Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Romana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Romana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Romana with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6557,864
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6697,873
KhostAfghanistan 12,7997,953
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4667,747
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0045,595
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,28111,360
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0314,990
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6646,626
KandiBenin 7,7324,805
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,7563,577
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,6522,270
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,6532,270
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,6583,516
Kenora, OnCanada 4,1572,583
Kingston, OnCanada 2,9571,838
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3684,578
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3673,957
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4152,743
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0691,907
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6377,853
KashiChina 12,6247,845
KunmingChina 15,1049,386
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5765,951
KhargaEgypt 10,0486,244
KosseirEgypt 10,3676,442
KajaaniFinland 8,4875,274
KuopioFinland 8,5255,297
KuusamoFinland 8,5085,287
KarlsruheGermany 7,5654,701
KasselGermany 7,6264,739
KonstanzGermany 7,6334,743
KumasiGhana 7,3924,594
KalamataGreece 8,8755,515
KerkiraGreece 8,6265,361
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9855,583
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5603,455
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5674,081
KankanGuinea 6,4654,018
KindiaGuinea 6,0993,790
KissidougouGuinea 6,4123,984
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,0335,614
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4759,616
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4769,617
KeszthelyHungary 8,2485,126
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3173,926
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8409,221
KotaIndia 13,8578,611
KozhikodeIndia 14,9369,282
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,38211,423
KermanIran 12,0997,518
KermanshahIran 11,0786,884
Khoram AbadIran 11,2196,972
KilkennyIreland 6,4944,035
KingstonJamaica 824512
KagoshimaJapan 14,0828,751
KanazawaJapan 13,3348,286
KaruizawaJapan 13,2748,248
KatsuuraJapan 13,3058,268
KawaguchikoJapan 13,3458,293
KitamiesashiJapan 12,2817,632
KobeJapan 13,5808,439
KochiJapan 13,7618,551
KofuJapan 13,3398,289
KumagayaJapan 13,2558,237
KumamotoJapan 13,9478,667
KumejimaJapan 14,7569,170
KureJapan 13,7348,534
KushiroJapan 12,3847,696
KutchanJapan 12,5507,799
KyotoJapan 13,5278,406
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,0287,474
KitaleKenya 11,4487,114
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4307,103
KufraLibya 9,4035,843
KaunasLithuania 8,5215,295
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3325,178
KybartaiLithuania 8,4615,258
KarongaMalawi 11,7037,272
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,12110,639
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,25310,721
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,40810,818
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,23710,711
KuantanMalaysia 17,40510,816
KuchingMalaysia 17,80311,063
KayesMali 6,1323,810
KeniebaMali 6,1933,848
KidalMali 7,3684,579
KitaMali 6,3733,960
KoutiaMali 6,8134,233
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,1008,140
KisinevMoldova 9,1065,658
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,6357,852
KhatgalMongolia 12,2887,636
KhovdMongolia 12,3817,693
KhujirtMongolia 12,7077,896
KhutagMongolia 12,4347,726
KenitraMorocco 6,3663,956
KalewaMyanmar 15,0479,350
KathaMyanmar 15,0229,335
KawthaungMyanmar 16,57910,303
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3999,569
KengtungMyanmar 15,4309,588
KhamtiMyanmar 14,8099,202
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,6356,609
KathmanduNepal 14,1938,820
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4498,979
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5988,450
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3708,308
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4858,380
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4608,364
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3598,301
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3958,324
KanoNigeria 8,2915,152
KangnungNorth Korea 13,4978,387
KarasjokNorway 8,2695,139
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3754,583
KristiansandNorway 7,5184,672
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5254,676
KhasabOman 12,2987,642
KarachiPakistan 13,2498,233
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2538,235
KhanpurPakistan 13,2238,217
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9998,078
KororPalau 16,16410,044
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3975,218
KlodzkoPoland 8,1365,056
KoszalinPoland 8,0475,001
KrakowPoland 8,3665,199
KalakanRussia 11,8227,346
KaliningradRussia 8,3195,170
KamenskoeRussia 9,8176,100
KandalaksaRussia 8,6055,347
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9645,571
KazanRussia 9,9546,185
KemRussia 8,7825,457
KerchRussia 9,7046,030
KhabarovskRussia 12,1997,581
KirenskRussia 11,5417,172
KirovRussia 9,7976,088
KljuciRussia 10,4976,523
KolpasevRussia 11,1046,900
KorfRussia 9,9756,199
KostromaRussia 9,3995,840
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3605,816
KotlasRussia 9,5055,907
KrasnodarRussia 9,9166,162
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7646,689
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,3186,412
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,5697,189
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,6065,348
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1746,322
KurganRussia 10,7516,681
KurskRussia 9,4065,845
KyraRussia 12,4577,741
KigaliRwanda 11,0406,860
KoldaSenegal 5,7983,603
KabalaSierra Leone 6,2523,885
KosiceSlovakia 8,5015,283
KimberleySouth Africa 11,3377,045
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,1838,192
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,5929,689
KadugliSudan 10,5246,540
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4476,492
KassalaSudan 11,0236,850
KhartoumSudan 10,6346,608
KostiSudan 10,7416,675
KalmarSweden 8,0294,989
KaresuandoSweden 8,1695,077
KarlstadSweden 7,8244,862
KristianstadSweden 7,8994,908
KamishliSyria 10,4646,502
KanchanaburiThailand 16,19710,065
Khlong YaiThailand 16,54310,280
Khon KaenThailand 16,0369,965
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,33210,149
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,17810,053
KairouanTunisia 7,8664,888
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0956,273
KarsTurkey 10,4276,480
KastamonuTurkey 9,6826,017
KayseriTurkey 9,9296,170
KonyaTurkey 9,7256,043
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4277,101
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1467,548
KinlossUk 6,8344,247
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4825,892
KievUkraine 9,0955,652
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6125,973
KirovogradUkraine 9,2775,765
KlepininoUkraine 9,5345,925
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3985,840
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6745,390
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3675,821
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0841,917
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,2443,259
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,3952,110
Keene, NhUsa 2,7501,709
Kenton, OhUsa 2,8911,796
Kenton, OkUsa 3,9022,425
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,486923
Kimball, NeUsa 4,1662,589
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,1345,055
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,4502,144
Kinston, NcUsa 2,0491,273
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,6073,484
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,4331,512
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,9034,911
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2875,149
KabompoZambia 10,8116,718
KabweZambia 11,2797,009
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,2807,010
KafirondaZambia 11,1846,950
KaomaZambia 10,9126,781
KasamaZambia 11,4237,098
KasempaZambia 10,9796,822
KawambwaZambia 11,1946,956
KaroiZimbabwe 11,4707,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -