Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Romana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Romana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Romana with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5695,325
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,6143,489
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,4013,356
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,8103,610
ViennaAustria 8,1555,068
VitebskBelarus 8,9035,533
VassourasBrazil 5,3073,298
VicosaBrazil 5,2033,233
VitoriaBrazil 5,3203,306
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,8212,996
VarnaBulgaria 9,1625,693
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3922,108
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8933,662
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,3663,334
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,2843,284
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,8953,663
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,9103,673
ValdiviaChile 6,4864,031
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,4634,016
VallenarChile 5,2703,275
ValparaisoChile 5,7203,554
VanguardiaColombia 1,6601,032
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5121,561
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,6944,781
VestervigDenmark 7,5374,683
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12779
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12879
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 295183
VilsandiEstonia 8,3205,170
VaasaFinland 8,2295,113
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2013,853
VeravalIndia 13,7958,573
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,9859,312
ValentiaIreland 6,2823,904
VeniceItaly 7,8984,908
VeronaItaly 7,7854,837
VicenzaItaly 7,8344,868
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9384,933
ViterboItaly 7,9204,921
VolterraItaly 7,8094,853
VientianeLaos 15,8699,861
VarenaLithuania 8,5825,333
VilniusLithuania 8,6075,349
VeracruzMexico 2,8551,774
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2204,487
VaernesNorway 7,6854,776
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,5894,716
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,4545,254
VillarricaParaguay 5,0943,165
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,8995,530
VanavaraRussia 11,2256,975
VasileviciRussia 8,9825,581
Velikie LukiRussia 8,8875,523
VerhojanskRussia 10,2826,389
ViljujskRussia 10,8316,730
VitimRussia 11,3577,058
Vize IslandRussia 8,9395,555
VladivostokRussia 12,8487,984
VolgogradRussia 10,0896,269
VologdaRussia 9,2775,765
VoronezRussia 9,6055,969
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,7615,444
VytegraRussia 9,0255,608
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,7988,574
ValenciaSpain 6,8994,287
ValladolidSpain 6,5394,063
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2253,868
VisbySweden 8,1325,053
VanTurkey 10,5576,560
ValleyUk 6,6894,157
VinnitsaUkraine 9,0025,594
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,5513,450
Valdez, AkUsa 7,5474,690
Valentine, NeUsa 4,0212,498
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,7573,577
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,7732,345
Vevay, InUsa 2,7441,705
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,6811,666
Victoria, TxUsa 3,0621,903
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,5092,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -