Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Romana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Romana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Romana with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9064,292
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,2244,489
OranArgentina 4,6482,888
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,45312,088
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,32810,768
OstendeBelgium 7,1724,457
ObidosBrazil 2,6981,677
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,2294,492
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,0571,899
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,0551,898
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,5754,086
OdenseDenmark 7,6724,767
OtavaloEcuador 2,2591,404
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,7067,895
OuluFinland 8,3635,197
OroomiehIran 10,7316,669
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7334,806
OdienneIvory Coast 6,6754,148
ObihiroJapan 12,4437,732
OfunatoJapan 12,8717,998
OitaJapan 13,8718,619
OkayamaJapan 13,6368,474
OkinoerabuJapan 14,5749,056
OmaezakiJapan 13,4578,362
OmuJapan 12,2987,642
OnahamaJapan 13,1088,145
OsakaJapan 13,5698,432
OshimaJapan 13,3898,320
OtaruJapan 12,5127,775
OwaseJapan 13,6008,451
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3503,946
OujoaMorocco 6,7914,220
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,1478,791
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8788,624
OphirNew Zealand 13,8908,631
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,3078,269
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9938,696
OcotalNicaragua 1,9401,206
OrlandNorway 7,6204,735
OsloNorway 7,6754,769
OhotskRussia 10,8876,765
OkhotskRussia 10,8876,765
OlekminskRussia 11,2126,967
OlenekRussia 10,3526,433
OmskRussia 11,1116,904
OnegaRussia 8,9805,580
OrenburgRussia 10,5306,543
OymyakonRussia 10,5146,534
OviedoSpain 6,4604,014
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8644,887
Orkney IslandsUk 6,9004,288
OdessaUkraine 9,2565,751
OvrucUkraine 8,9455,558
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,4631,531
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,7932,357
Oakland, MdUsa 2,4861,545
Oakley, IdUsa 4,9793,094
Oconto, WiUsa 3,4252,129
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,0101,870
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,3872,105
Olathe, KsUsa 3,3942,109
Olivia, MnUsa 3,7982,360
Olympia, WaUsa 5,8103,610
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,6062,241
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,6182,248
Oolitic, InUsa 2,8741,786
Orlando, FlUsa 1,6781,043
Orono, MeUsa 2,9581,838
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,3832,102
Oswego, NyUsa 2,8741,786
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,1531,959
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,3942,109
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,7811,728
Owosso, MiUsa 3,0851,917
Ozark, ArUsa 3,0791,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -