Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Romana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Romana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Romana with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5267,784
FarahAfghanistan 12,3457,672
FormosaArgentina 5,0943,165
ForrestAustralia 17,80611,065
FrancistownBotswana 11,3847,074
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,7092,926
FloraniaBrazil 4,4592,771
FlorestaBrazil 4,4902,790
FlorianoBrazil 3,9942,482
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,5673,459
FormosaBrazil 4,4572,770
FortalezaBrazil 4,1432,575
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,1293,187
FrancaBrazil 4,9283,062
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,9083,050
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,6253,496
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,5003,418
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2093,858
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,2563,266
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2743,899
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,7443,569
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,9953,726
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,8463,633
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0701,908
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0631,904
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0433,134
FayaChad 9,2005,717
FamagustaCyprus 9,9586,188
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5424,687
FarafraEgypt 9,7486,057
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,2825,768
FichtelbergGermany 7,8794,896
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5774,708
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7185,418
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0783,155
FaranahGuinea 6,3233,929
FalconaraItaly 8,0064,975
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8314,866
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2225,110
FonniItaly 7,7224,798
FrontoneItaly 7,9574,945
FrosinoneItaly 8,0354,993
FukauraJapan 12,8007,954
FukueJapan 14,0258,715
FukuiJapan 13,4048,329
FukuokaJapan 13,8808,625
FukushimaJapan 13,0528,110
FukuyamaJapan 13,6858,504
FushikiJapan 13,2968,263
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2507,612
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,3738,310
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,4168,337
FunchalMadeira 5,4063,359
Fort De FranceMartinique 944587
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5164,049
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5244,676
FaroPortugal 6,2443,880
FerganaRussia 12,3217,657
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1083,795
FalunSweden 7,9424,935
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0674,391
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6465,994
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6374,746
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,6202,249
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,3332,071
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,6792,286
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,0572,521
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9591,839
Farmington, MnUsa 3,6992,299
Farmington, MoUsa 2,9831,854
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,0642,526
Fayette, IaUsa 3,4852,166
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,1361,949
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,0931,301
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,8421,144
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,8551,153
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,7452,949
Findlay, OhUsa 2,8791,789
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,5832,848
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,0641,904
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,3562,085
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,2282,628
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,6042,240
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,1142,557
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,600995
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,3312,070
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,1261,943
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,9491,833
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,2242,003
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6671,657
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,6761,663
Franklin, LaUsa 2,6581,652
Franklin, PaUsa 2,7231,692
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,3141,438
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,3283,311
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,0622,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -