Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Romana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Romana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Romana with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,2834,525
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6034,725
EsquelArgentina 6,8244,240
EzeizaArgentina 6,0203,741
East SaleAustralia 15,8929,875
Esperance (po)Australia 17,98811,178
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,98711,177
EssendonAustralia 16,0899,998
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,3443,321
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,7203,554
EspinosaBrazil 4,6902,914
Earlton, OnCanada 3,3722,095
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,4423,382
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,4533,389
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,4513,388
Edson, AbCanada 5,6263,496
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,2703,896
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,3703,337
Estevan, SkCanada 4,5752,843
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,4374,000
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9004,287
ErlianChina 13,1158,150
El CaranoColombia 1,6351,016
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9714,953
El CercadoDominican Republic 268167
El SeyboDominican Republic 3924
El ArishEgypt 10,1206,289
El TorEgypt 10,2236,353
ErfurtGermany 7,7344,806
EssenGermany 7,4544,632
EsfahanIran 11,5447,174
EilatIsrael 10,2846,390
EsashiJapan 12,6757,877
EldoretKenya 11,4947,143
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,5117,775
EssaouiraMorocco 6,0743,774
EeldeNetherlands 7,4264,614
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3598,301
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7058,516
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,0441,270
EnuguNigeria 8,3665,199
EncarnacionParaguay 5,2743,277
EvoraPortugal 6,2573,888
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,3977,703
EkimcanRussia 11,7917,327
Elat’MaRussia 9,5925,961
ElistaRussia 10,1986,337
ErbogacenRussia 11,1536,930
EssejRussia 10,3306,419
Ed DueimSudan 10,6756,634
El FasherSudan 9,9786,200
El GeneinaSudan 9,6876,020
El ObeidSudan 10,4946,521
El ShowakSudan 11,0076,840
En NahudSudan 10,3296,418
EdirneTurkey 9,1065,658
ErzincanTurkey 10,2006,339
ErzurumTurkey 10,3146,409
EskisehirTurkey 9,4925,899
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,4067,088
EntebbeUganda 11,2136,968
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,8124,233
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,8114,232
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,1791,975
Eastman, GaUsa 2,0621,282
Eastport, MeUsa 2,9541,836
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,4682,777
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,4802,162
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,0252,501
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,5071,558
Elko, NvUsa 5,0873,161
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,6112,244
Elmira, NyUsa 2,7461,706
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,9653,085
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,9691,845
Erie, PaUsa 2,8381,764
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,4652,153
Eugene, OrUsa 5,7633,581
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,1401,951
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,7753,589
Eureka, SdUsa 4,1832,600
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,7142,929
Evansville, InUsa 2,8291,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -