Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Romana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Romana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Romana with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7317,911
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6857,883
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3444,563
General PicoArgentina 6,0413,754
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,8213,617
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,6634,141
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6849,746
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,79911,682
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 18,08411,238
GrazAustria 8,1105,039
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6616,625
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7646,689
GomelBelarus 9,0495,623
GrodnoBelarus 8,5685,324
GaranhunsBrazil 4,6802,908
GoianiaBrazil 4,4582,770
GoiasBrazil 4,3392,696
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,0883,162
GrajauBrazil 3,6552,271
GuairaBrazil 4,9873,099
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,1432,575
GuaratingaBrazil 5,0643,147
GarouaCameroon 8,8855,521
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6352,259
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,7342,942
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,9203,679
Golden, BcCanada 5,5533,451
Goose, NfCanada 3,9532,456
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,3012,051
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,8423,630
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9801,852
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2872,043
GanzhouChina 15,0749,367
GuangzhouChina 15,3809,557
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 190118
GuayaquilEcuador 2,5781,602
GonderEthiopia 11,2486,990
GourdonFrance 7,0454,378
GrenobleFrance 7,3864,590
GeisenheimGermany 7,5284,678
GorlitzGermany 8,0094,977
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4774,025
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,3311,448
GeorgetownGuyana 1,7451,084
GoaIndia 14,4688,990
GuwahatiIndia 14,6419,098
GelaItaly 8,2025,097
GenoaItaly 7,6364,745
GhediItaly 7,7384,809
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3515,190
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1095,039
GrossetoItaly 7,8344,868
GrottaglieItaly 8,3955,217
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7194,797
GuidoniaItaly 7,9824,960
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,9534,321
GifuJapan 13,4458,355
GaoMali 7,2774,522
GuamMariana Islands 14,8889,252
GuadalajaraMexico 3,6002,237
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,3862,104
GuaymasMexico 4,3882,727
GaluutMongolia 12,6957,889
GemertNetherlands 7,3654,576
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2478,232
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2468,231
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5658,429
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5668,430
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,8058,578
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3808,314
GayaNiger 7,7644,824
GardermoenNorway 7,6944,781
GeiloNorway 7,5374,684
GdanskPoland 8,2015,096
GalatiRomania 9,0905,648
Gor’KijRussia 9,6395,990
GorznyjRussia 10,4716,507
GridinoRussia 8,7515,438
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,5077,772
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,6525,377
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,1634,451
GijonSpain 6,4804,027
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,1716,320
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,9826,825
GoteborgSweden 7,7564,820
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7484,815
GothenburgSweden 7,7564,820
GunnarnSweden 8,0054,974
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4114,605
GabesTunisia 7,8994,909
GafsaTunisia 7,7734,830
GiresunTurkey 10,0556,248
GoztepeTurkey 9,3375,802
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4707,127
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4557,118
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7484,193
GajvoronUkraine 9,1205,667
GeniceskUkraine 9,5565,938
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,4941,550
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,0655,011
Galva, IlUsa 3,2272,005
Galveston, TxUsa 2,8811,790
Geneva, NeUsa 3,7302,318
Genoa, NeUsa 3,7302,318
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,7362,943
Glenville, WvUsa 2,5531,587
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7871,732
Golconda, NvUsa 5,1893,224
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,0861,296
Goodland, KsUsa 3,9092,429
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,8722,406
Grafton, NdUsa 4,1512,579
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,6581,652
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,7502,330
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,4382,758
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,1351,948
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,7013,542
Gravette, ArUsa 3,1961,986
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,0103,113
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,4032,115
Greenfield, InUsa 2,9021,804
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,4941,550
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,2421,393
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,6511,648
Greenville, MsUsa 2,7271,695
Greenville, OhUsa 2,8501,771
Greenville, PaUsa 2,7231,692
Greenville, TxUsa 3,1561,961
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,2511,399
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,1881,359
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,1561,961
Groton, CtUsa 2,5291,572
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,5044,663
GuanareVenezuela 1,046650
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,257781
GuiriaVenezuela 1,128701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -