Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Romana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Romana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Romana with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,9764,957
In SalahAlgeria 7,3014,537
InnsbruckAustria 7,7994,846
IbiriteBrazil 5,0653,147
IguatuBrazil 4,2652,651
IlheusBrazil 4,9383,068
ImperatrizBrazil 3,5552,209
IndaialBrazil 5,4713,399
IpameriBrazil 4,6172,869
IraiBrazil 5,3463,322
IreceBrazil 4,4462,763
ItaberabaBrazil 4,6542,892
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,6591,653
ItaitubaBrazil 2,8961,800
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,9413,071
ItaperunaBrazil 5,3023,295
ItapevaBrazil 5,1903,225
ItirucuBrazil 4,7562,955
ItuacuBrazil 4,6962,918
IvinhemaBrazil 4,8152,992
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9224,301
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,5172,807
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0744,396
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0433,134
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9504,319
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,3332,692
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6834,153
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,3265,174
ImbertDominican Republic 227141
IzobambaEcuador 2,3331,450
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9996,214
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,2111,374
IoanninaGreece 8,6995,406
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7843,594
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5724,084
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0548,734
IranshahrIran 12,5937,826
IstranaItaly 7,8764,894
IidaJapan 13,3868,318
IizukaJapan 13,8628,614
IrakoJapan 13,5058,392
IriomotejimaJapan 15,0559,356
IrozakiJapan 13,4278,344
IshigakijimaJapan 15,0549,355
IshinomakiJapan 12,9508,047
IwamizawaJapan 12,4777,753
IzuharaJapan 13,8548,609
IrbidJordan 10,2326,358
IfraneMorocco 6,5004,039
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9648,678
IlorinNigeria 7,9874,963
InchonNorth Korea 13,5908,445
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,8384,871
IslamabadPakistan 12,9738,061
IquitosPeru 2,5111,561
IloiloPhilippines 16,53910,277
IasiRomania 9,0035,595
IcaRussia 10,7846,701
IlirnejRussia 9,4275,858
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,7647,310
IrkutskRussia 12,1317,538
Ivdel’Russia 10,1356,298
IbizaSpain 7,0624,388
IspartaTurkey 9,5695,946
IstanbulTurkey 9,3305,798
IzmirTurkey 9,2655,757
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7175,417
IzmailUkraine 9,1545,688
Imperial, NeUsa 4,0182,497
Independence, KsUsa 3,3472,080
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8851,793
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,8941,798
Indianola, IaUsa 3,4602,150
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,0092,491
Inverness, FlUsa 1,7701,100
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,5232,189
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,5312,194
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,7651,718
IsokaZambia 11,5777,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -