Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Romana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Romana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Romana with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,7157,280
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,11610,015
ParanaArgentina 5,6543,513
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,4963,415
PehuajoArgentina 6,0803,778
PergaminoArgentina 5,8833,656
PigeArgentina 6,2653,893
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,5943,476
PosadasArgentina 5,2793,281
PresidenciaArgentina 5,1093,175
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,6963,539
Punta IndioArgentina 6,1053,794
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,43011,453
Port HedlandAustralia 19,18511,922
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7102,927
ParakouBenin 7,7534,818
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,7062,925
ParacatuBrazil 4,6422,884
ParanaBrazil 4,1512,580
ParanaguaBrazil 5,3623,332
ParanaibaBrazil 4,6612,897
ParintinsBrazil 2,6971,676
ParnaibaBrazil 3,8192,373
Passo FundoBrazil 5,4863,409
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,7912,977
PaulistanaBrazil 4,2492,640
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,5792,845
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,8823,034
PeixeBrazil 4,0632,525
PetrolinaBrazil 4,3972,732
PicosBrazil 4,1392,572
PiraiBrazil 5,3163,303
PirenopolisBrazil 4,3952,731
PompeuBrazil 4,9363,067
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,7762,968
Porto De MozBrazil 2,8941,799
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,3283,311
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,0721,909
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,7113,549
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,9372,447
PosseBrazil 4,3832,724
PlevenBulgaria 8,8975,529
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9465,559
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,61710,326
Peace River, AbCanada 5,8103,610
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7483,572
Penticton, BcCanada 5,6553,514
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1581,962
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,0021,866
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,1192,560
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,0193,740
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3652,091
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,2243,868
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,3622,710
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,9913,101
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0163,739
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5164,049
Princeton, BcCanada 4,6862,912
ParronChile 5,8593,641
Puerto AysenChile 7,1044,415
Puerto MonttChile 6,6674,143
Punta ArenasChile 7,9424,935
PingbianChina 14,4828,999
PeralesColombia 1,6911,051
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,370851
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,9461,209
PragueCzech Republic 7,9754,956
PedernalesDominican Republic 291181
PimentelDominican Republic 14490
PoloDominican Republic 242151
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 222138
PichilingueEcuador 2,4521,524
PortoviejoEcuador 2,4991,553
PuyoEcuador 2,4201,504
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9706,196
ParisFrance 7,1224,426
PerpignanFrance 7,1684,455
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,0179,332
Port-GentilGabon 8,7415,432
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,1111,933
PotsdamGermany 7,8654,887
PatrasGreece 8,8165,479
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4644,017
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0693,150
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 829515
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 352219
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,6141,003
PecsHungary 8,3395,182
PambanIndia 15,3649,547
PuneIndia 14,2428,850
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,75311,032
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,96311,162
PadovaItaly 7,8634,886
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7884,839
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1025,035
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0825,022
PantelleriaItaly 8,0114,978
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7484,815
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7444,812
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9464,938
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0935,029
PiacenzaItaly 7,7014,785
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7684,827
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9094,915
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0194,983
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2615,133
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9644,949
PrizziItaly 8,1205,046
PakseLaos 16,24410,094
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,12910,644
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,4258,964
PlaisanceMauritius 14,4448,976
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,1208,774
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5025,283
PatheinMyanmar 15,7209,769
PutaoMyanmar 14,7239,149
PyiMyanmar 15,5349,653
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3468,915
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4498,357
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4508,358
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4508,358
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5018,390
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4598,363
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,6341,016
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,3645,197
PohangNorth Korea 13,6618,489
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,4468,356
PadidanPakistan 13,1828,192
PanjgurPakistan 12,8737,999
ParachinarPakistan 12,7657,933
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9448,044
PeshawarPakistan 12,8497,985
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,9899,936
PilarParaguay 5,1663,210
PiscoPeru 3,6602,274
PiuraPeru 2,9161,812
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4472,142
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,77210,422
PoznanPoland 8,1195,045
PrzemyslPoland 8,5805,332
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2983,914
PortalegrePortugal 6,3023,916
Porto Portugal 6,2163,863
PavelecRussia 9,5035,905
PecoraRussia 9,6826,017
PermRussia 10,1526,308
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,8516,743
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8845,521
PjatigorskRussia 10,2396,363
PoronajskRussia 11,8567,367
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7986,088
Providenja BayRussia 8,8305,487
PskovRussia 8,7085,411
PodorSenegal 5,7153,552
PopradSlovakia 8,4205,232
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5507,177
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,5787,195
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1744,458
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5069,636
Port SudanSudan 10,9276,790
ParamariboSuriname 2,0491,273
PiteňSweden 8,1765,081
PalmyraSyria 10,3486,430
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6746,012
PhetchabunThailand 15,9959,939
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,9299,899
PhraeThailand 15,7849,808
PhuketThailand 16,78210,429
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,75210,410
Prachin BuriThailand 16,25610,101
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,43610,214
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,194742
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6714,146
PoltavaUkraine 9,3935,837
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,8463,633
PradoUruguay 6,0753,775
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,1193,803
Palestine, IlUsa 2,9331,823
Pana, IlUsa 3,0291,882
Paoli, InUsa 2,8171,750
Paris, IlUsa 3,0141,873
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,9612,461
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,3801,479
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,4402,759
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,3222,064
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,3542,084
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,5282,192
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,4723,400
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,2731,413
Peoria, IlUsa 3,1661,967
Perry, OkUsa 3,3702,094
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4631,531
Philo, OhUsa 2,7061,682
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,5772,844
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,1002,548
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,8781,788
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,9122,431
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,8182,373
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6831,667
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5581,589
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6191,628
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,9131,810
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,9033,047
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,9122,431
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,1531,959
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,6511,647
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,8463,633
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,8351,762
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,5771,602
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,8463,633
Portage, WiUsa 3,4042,115
Portland, MaineUsa 2,8101,746
Portland, OregonUsa 5,7513,574
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,4402,138
Prescott, ArUsa 2,9441,829
Priest River, IdUsa 5,4213,369
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2831,419
Princeton, InUsa 2,8541,774
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,6051,619
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,0792,535
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,433890
PetaukeZambia 11,5647,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -