Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Romana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Romana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Romana with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5536,558
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9026,775
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7226,663
YaoundeCameroon 8,8735,514
YokoCameroon 8,9045,533
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8411,765
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0053,732
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,6862,912
YanjiChina 12,9448,044
YichangChina 14,5559,045
YinchuanChina 13,6728,496
YiningChina 12,4537,739
YariguiesColombia 1,368850
YamasaDominican Republic 11572
YasicaDominican Republic 215133
YazdIran 11,7847,323
YakushimaJapan 14,1978,822
YamagataJapan 13,0108,085
YamaguchiJapan 13,7828,564
YokkaichiJapan 13,4988,388
YokohamaJapan 13,3098,271
YonagoJapan 13,5838,440
YonagunijimaJapan 15,0749,367
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,7209,768
YeMyanmar 16,0069,947
YolaNigeria 8,7925,464
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,8478,605
YurimaguasPeru 2,8111,747
YekaterinburgRussia 10,4376,485
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,0847,509
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6047,211
Yakima, WaUsa 5,6243,495
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1664,453
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,8473,012
York, PaUsa 2,5211,567
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,7741,724
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,8012,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -