Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Romana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Romana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Romana with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0584,386
LuandaAngola 9,5095,909
LuenaAngola 10,3066,405
La PlataArgentina 6,0493,759
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5192,808
La RiojaArgentina 5,3183,305
LaboulayeArgentina 5,8723,649
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,6464,751
Las LomitasArgentina 4,8793,032
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7329,776
LavertonAustralia 16,09510,002
LearmonthAustralia 19,48012,105
LongreachAustralia 16,52210,267
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,52110,267
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9969,319
Low HeadAustralia 15,7889,811
LinzAustria 7,9964,969
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0204,362
LerwickUk 7,0194,361
La PazBolivia 3,8842,413
LavrasBrazil 5,1243,184
LencoisBrazil 4,5862,850
LinharesBrazil 5,2573,267
LondrinaBrazil 5,0333,127
LomBulgaria 8,7795,455
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,1013,170
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,5852,228
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3513,947
Langara, BcCanada 6,6814,152
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,1062,551
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,2103,238
London, OnCanada 2,9681,844
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6313,499
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,0333,128
Lytton, BcCanada 5,8163,614
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5403,442
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,3783,342
LanzhouChina 13,9098,643
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2628,862
Las GaviotasColombia 1,554966
LimonCosta Rica 1,7771,104
LarnacaCyprus 9,9416,178
LimassolCyprus 9,9006,152
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0886,890
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5446,552
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5234,675
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7044
LuperonDominican Republic 263163
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3361,452
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7341,699
LuxorEgypt 10,2426,364
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,2611,405
Laucala BayFiji 12,9398,041
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6035,346
Le MansFrance 6,9624,326
LilleFrance 7,1824,463
LyonFrance 7,3214,549
LambarnGabon 8,8985,529
LastourvilleGabon 9,1645,694
LibrevilleGabon 8,7705,450
LeipzigGermany 7,8304,866
LindenbergGermany 7,9384,933
LamiaGreece 8,8565,503
LarissaGreece 8,8335,489
LemnosGreece 9,0435,620
LimnosGreece 9,0565,627
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 829515
LabeGuinea 6,1223,804
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,2875,771
La CeibaHonduras 1,9211,194
La MesaHonduras 2,0401,267
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1848,192
LudhianaIndia 13,3788,313
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0945,030
LatinaItaly 8,0044,974
LatronicoItaly 8,2905,151
LecceItaly 8,4635,259
LodwarKenya 11,4367,106
Luang PrabangLaos 15,6509,725
LiepajaLatvia 8,3125,165
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4055,223
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4054,601
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6405,369
LabuanMalaysia 17,33910,775
LuqaMalta 8,2525,128
Le LamentinMartinique 952592
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,3022,673
LashioMyanmar 15,1999,445
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9278,655
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6738,497
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8418,601
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4788,375
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6868,505
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5058,392
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5058,392
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5058,392
LagosNigeria 7,9174,920
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5024,662
LillehammerNorway 7,6614,761
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2228,217
La VictoriaParaguay 4,6812,909
LimaPeru 3,4972,173
LegaspiPhilippines 16,23910,091
LisbonPortugal 6,1493,821
LeninbadRussia 12,2237,596
LevsiRussia 10,4236,477
LungiSierra Leone 6,1083,795
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0555,005
LanzaroteSpain 5,7123,550
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7434,190
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6194,735
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6304,742
LatakiaSyria 10,0936,272
LampangThailand 15,7489,786
LoeiThailand 15,9029,881
Lop BuriThailand 16,15310,037
LomeTogo 7,7114,792
LeemingUk 6,9014,288
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0204,362
London, EnglandUk 6,9494,318
London-GatwickUk 6,9554,322
LynehamUk 6,8344,247
L’VovUkraine 8,6625,383
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1675,697
LozovajaUkraine 9,5425,929
LubnyUkraine 9,2745,763
LuckUkraine 8,7445,433
LuganskUkraine 9,7536,060
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,5122,182
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,2712,033
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,6651,656
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,7711,722
Lake City, FlUsa 1,9151,190
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,9151,811
Laketown, UtUsa 4,7452,949
Lamar, MoUsa 3,2592,025
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,2522,021
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,3992,112
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,6072,863
Langdon, NdUsa 4,2802,660
Laramie, WyUsa 4,3082,677
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,2702,032
Larned, KsUsa 3,6322,257
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,9462,452
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,9143,054
Laurel, MdUsa 2,4171,502
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,3942,109
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,7421,704
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,7282,317
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,1881,981
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,3242,065
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,9122,431
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,7081,683
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,3361,452
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,5611,592
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,4271,508
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,3613,331
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8481,770
Lexington, MoUsa 3,3242,065
Lexington, VaUsa 2,3821,480
Libby, MtUsa 5,3363,316
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,6342,258
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,4501,522
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,0622,524
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,9251,818
Llano, TxUsa 3,3242,066
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,0922,543
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,1453,197
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,1563,204
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,1693,212
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,1382,572
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,1471,334
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,7331,698
Louisville, MsUsa 2,5701,597
Loup City, NeUsa 3,8152,371
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8881,794
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,6692,280
Luling, TxUsa 3,1561,961
Lusk, WyUsa 4,2892,665
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,3281,447
LivingstoneZambia 11,1126,905
LundaziZambia 11,7047,273
LusakaZambia 11,3097,027
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,3047,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -