Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Romana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Romana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Romana with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0485,001
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2644,514
DavisAntarctica 13,9848,690
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,62910,955
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,78311,051
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,34711,401
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9649,920
DhakaBangladesh 14,8419,222
D’UccleBelgium 7,2714,518
DiamantinaBrazil 4,9313,064
DiamantinoBrazil 3,8982,422
DouradosBrazil 4,7742,967
DoualaCameroon 8,6795,394
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6832,288
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,5452,824
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,9423,692
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5994,101
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5812,225
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5903,473
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,4042,115
Dryden, OnCanada 4,0842,538
DuianChina 13,7838,565
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4035,222
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8647,373
DajabonDominican Republic 314195
DuvergeDominican Republic 266165
DabaaEgypt 9,6425,992
DakhlaEgypt 9,8996,151
DijonFrance 7,3274,553
DresdenGermany 7,9274,926
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0634,389
DebrecenHungary 8,5565,317
DalatangiIceland 6,5834,091
DaltonganjIndia 14,4648,988
DarbhangaIndia 14,3668,927
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,6299,090
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,6309,091
DumkaIndia 14,6179,083
DwarkaIndia 13,5888,444
DezfulIran 11,2967,020
DublinIreland 6,5804,089
DecimomannuItaly 7,7084,790
DobbiacoItaly 7,8714,891
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,0684,392
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2266,355
DagorettiKenya 11,7157,280
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6665,385
DedzaMalawi 11,8767,380
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,0908,134
DashbalbarMongolia 12,4527,738
DaweiMyanmar 16,13910,029
De BiltNetherlands 7,3304,555
De KooyNetherlands 7,3054,539
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3034,538
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4088,332
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7168,523
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6078,456
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8318,595
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8088,581
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5224,674
DalbandinPakistan 12,7587,928
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9858,069
DirPakistan 12,7647,932
DroshPakistan 12,7307,910
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,0469,971
DohaQatar 11,9617,433
DorohoiRomania 8,8885,523
Dikson IslandRussia 9,5565,938
DudinkaRussia 10,0556,249
DzardzanRussia 10,2706,382
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7827,322
DakarSenegal 5,4873,410
DaruSierra Leone 6,3763,962
DurbanSouth Africa 11,9467,424
DamazinSudan 10,9706,817
DongolaSudan 10,2886,393
DamascusSyria 10,2506,369
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2506,369
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4646,502
DusanbeTajikistan 12,3007,643
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,1647,559
DjerbaTunisia 7,9674,951
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3426,427
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7804,213
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7104,170
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4635,881
DonetskUkraine 9,6776,013
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2827,632
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,3271,446
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,3861,483
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,2061,992
Danville, IlUsa 3,0141,873
Darlington, ScUsa 2,0841,295
Davenport, WaUsa 5,4883,410
David City, NeUsa 3,6862,291
Dayton, OhUsa 2,7931,736
Dayton, WaUsa 5,4293,373
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,2111,374
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,0713,151
Decatur, IlUsa 3,0731,909
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,4532,146
Delaware, OhUsa 2,7511,710
Delphine, InUsa 3,0421,890
Denton, MdUsa 2,3881,484
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,1742,594
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,4752,160
Deseret, UtUsa 4,8022,984
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,9982,484
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,9761,849
Dickson, TnUsa 2,6671,658
Dillon, MtUsa 5,0153,117
Dixon, IlUsa 3,2912,045
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,6952,296
Dover, DeUsa 2,3881,484
Dover, TnUsa 2,7031,679
Dublin, TxUsa 3,2712,033
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,3632,090
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,8042,364
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,9181,813
Durham, NhUsa 2,7421,704
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5153,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -