Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Romana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Romana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Romana with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5457,796
BustAfghanistan 12,5617,805
BatnaAlgeria 7,5274,677
BecharAlgeria 6,7874,217
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4034,600
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8084,231
BiskraAlgeria 7,4884,653
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6934,780
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0335,613
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1505,686
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1565,689
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,0645,633
ByrdAntarctica 11,3317,041
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,3933,973
BarilocheArgentina 6,6254,117
Buenos AiresArgentina 5,9963,726
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,26010,104
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6079,698
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,82711,699
BrestBelarus 8,5825,333
BrusselsBelgium 7,2714,518
Belize CityBelize 2,0431,269
BeninBenin 7,8254,862
BohiconBenin 7,7644,825
BermudaBermuda 1,6121,002
BageBrazil 5,7543,576
BambuiBrazil 4,9533,078
BarbacenaBrazil 5,1953,228
BarbalhaBrazil 4,3352,694
BarcelosBrazil 2,2561,402
BarraBrazil 4,3342,693
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,7192,311
BarreirasBrazil 4,2982,671
BelémBrazil 3,1491,957
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,0643,147
BelterraBrazil 2,7991,740
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,0992,547
Bom JesusBrazil 5,6013,481
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,5022,798
BrasiliaBrazil 4,4462,763
BrevesBrazil 3,0151,874
BurgasBulgaria 9,1505,686
BurundiBurundi 11,0016,836
BatouriCameroon 9,1525,687
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3332,071
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,7823,593
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4933,413
Banff, AbCanada 5,4583,392
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2812,039
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9412,449
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,2453,259
Bissett, MbCanada 4,3232,686
Blue River, BcCanada 5,7363,565
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1471,955
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,5094,045
Brandon, MbCanada 4,4532,767
Broadview, SkCanada 4,6302,877
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4763,403
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,2703,896
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0141,873
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,2373,876
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2413,878
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,5925,960
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8346,111
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,1564,447
BeijingChina 13,5068,393
BarranquillaColombia 1,042647
Benito SalasColombia 1,8481,149
BogotáColombia 1,6231,009
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1635,073
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3836,452
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9996,214
BaniDominican Republic 14188
BarahonaDominican Republic 223139
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7748
BahariyaEgypt 9,7846,080
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9576,187
BiarritzFrance 6,8104,232
BordeauxFrance 6,8814,276
BrestFrance 6,6254,117
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8456,118
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8456,118
BitamGabon 8,9315,550
BanjulGambia 5,6143,488
BerlinGermany 7,8804,897
BrockenGermany 7,7044,787
BokeGuinea 5,8673,646
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7603,580
BudapestHungary 8,3645,198
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3795,207
BangaloreIndia 14,9579,294
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5049,013
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,9169,269
BikanerIndia 13,4528,359
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,00411,188
BabolsarIran 11,3587,058
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2457,609
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0756,882
Bandar LengehIran 12,1617,557
BirjandIran 12,0937,515
BushehrIran 11,6837,260
BaghdadIraq 10,9036,775
BasraIraq 11,3407,047
BelmulletIreland 6,3593,952
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4664,018
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3295,176
BergamoItaly 7,6914,779
BolognaItaly 7,8294,865
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8074,851
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2915,152
BrindisiItaly 8,4385,243
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,2244,489
BouakeIvory Coast 6,9944,346
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,9097,400
BeirutLebanon 10,1456,304
BenghaziLibya 8,8685,511
BirzaiLithuania 8,5455,310
BitolaMacedonia 8,7075,411
BlantyreMalawi 11,9887,449
BvumbweMalawi 12,0057,460
BintuluMalaysia 17,60310,939
BamakoMali 6,5374,062
Bko-SMali 6,5474,068
BougounMali 6,6254,117
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9303,685
BaitagMongolia 12,5777,815
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,2737,627
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,5147,776
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,7757,938
BayandelgerMongolia 12,8838,005
BayankhongorMongolia 12,7657,932
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,6557,864
BulganMongolia 12,5067,772
BhamawMyanmar 15,0419,346
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8628,614
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6728,496
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8408,601
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5918,446
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4808,376
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,7361,079
BilmaNiger 8,5455,310
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,8964,907
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9844,961
BergenNorway 7,3784,585
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3794,585
BjornoyaNorway 7,9794,958
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8414,873
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7474,814
BadinPakistan 13,4058,330
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2888,258
BalakotPakistan 12,9238,030
BarkhanPakistan 13,0608,116
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,548962
BascoPhilippines 15,5339,652
BialystokPoland 8,5235,297
BejaPortugal 6,2573,888
BragancaPortugal 6,3773,963
BistritaRomania 8,7785,455
BucharestRomania 8,9755,577
BajkitRussia 11,0186,847
BarabinskRussia 11,2536,993
BarnaulRussia 11,6047,211
BerezovoRussia 10,0486,244
BiserRussia 10,2306,357
BlagovescenskRussia 12,2087,586
BogdarinRussia 11,9127,402
BogucanyRussia 11,3877,076
BomnakRussia 11,7107,277
BorRussia 10,9296,791
BorzjaRussia 12,3467,672
BratskRussia 11,6667,249
BelgradeSerbia 8,5385,305
BoSierra Leone 6,2803,902
BontheSierra Leone 6,2163,863
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2145,104
BerberaSomalia 12,1027,521
BusanSouth Korea 13,7698,556
BadajozSpain 6,3513,947
BarcelonaSpain 7,1084,417
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6364,124
BabanusaSudan 10,3166,411
BaselSwitzerland 7,5144,669
BernSwitzerland 7,5124,668
BangkokThailand 16,26410,107
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,24510,095
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,8409,843
BizerteTunisia 7,8134,855
BalikesirTurkey 9,2855,770
BursaTurkey 9,3575,815
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9657,435
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5684,082
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6094,107
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6084,107
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8664,267
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8374,249
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9564,323
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,2483,261
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,4352,135
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,4261,508
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9944,968
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9954,968
Batesville, MsUsa 2,7101,684
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,6051,619
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,8112,368
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,4561,526
Bedford, MaUsa 2,6311,635
Beeville, TxUsa 3,1271,943
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,4082,118
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,5473,447
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3815,208
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8601,777
Bettles, AkUsa 7,8054,850
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,5304,679
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,2081,993
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,7332,941
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,7291,696
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,4401,517
Bishop, CaUsa 5,2203,244
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,2812,661
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,3711,473
Blackville, ScUsa 2,0631,282
Blaine, WaUsa 5,8573,640
Blakely, GaUsa 2,1341,326
Block Island, RiUsa 2,5211,566
Boerne, TxUsa 3,2602,026
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,2043,234
Booneville, MsUsa 2,6471,645
Boonton, NjUsa 2,5551,588
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6721,660
Bowler, WiUsa 3,4902,169
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,6511,648
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,1211,940
Brenham, TxUsa 3,0591,901
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5621,592
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,8561,775
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,3991,491
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8841,792
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,3072,055
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,8722,406
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,5901,609
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,0371,887
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,2552,023
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,6592,895
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,5341,574
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,8261,756
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,8781,788
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,7181,689
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,3771,477
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,2622,027
Burlington, VtUsa 2,9241,817
Burns, OregonUsa 5,4243,371
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2387,605
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,032641
BarquisimetoVenezuela 927576
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,4617,122
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,4657,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -