Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Romana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Romana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Romana with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9769,928
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,34711,401
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6519,726
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,8809,868
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,69811,619
WoomeraAustralia 17,06010,601
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,16611,288
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8442,389
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,9841,854
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5884,094
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9374,311
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,1381,950
Windsor, OnCanada 2,9641,842
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,3102,678
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,8152,992
WillemstadCuraçao 689428
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,0405,618
WajimaJapan 13,2458,230
WakamatsuJapan 13,1038,143
WakayamaJapan 13,6288,469
WakkanaiJapan 12,2727,626
WajirKenya 11,9527,427
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,1536,309
WindhoekNamibia 10,4006,463
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4348,348
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3238,279
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3268,281
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7858,566
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3988,326
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4488,356
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4858,380
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3838,317
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4478,356
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6378,474
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3748,311
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3708,309
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2988,264
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4848,379
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5308,408
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4948,386
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4998,388
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5188,400
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5148,398
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7798,562
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4548,361
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5028,390
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5428,415
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7388,537
WintonNew Zealand 13,9708,681
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5608,426
WarsawPoland 8,4005,220
WroclawPoland 8,1455,061
WonsanSouth Korea 13,3888,319
Wad MedaniSudan 10,7756,696
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2696,381
WauSudan 10,4706,506
WaddingtonUk 6,9534,321
Waco, TxUsa 3,1871,980
Wake IslandUsa 12,6327,849
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,7612,337
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,7262,315
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,2901,423
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,4453,384
Walnut, IlUsa 3,2912,045
Warren, OhUsa 2,7611,716
Warren, PaUsa 2,7901,734
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,1211,940
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,4031,493
Washington, IaUsa 3,3332,071
Washington, InUsa 2,8741,786
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,7101,684
Watertown, NyUsa 2,9211,815
Watertown, SdUsa 3,9312,443
Watertown, WiUsa 3,3192,062
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,9481,832
Waverly, OhUsa 2,6591,652
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,9581,217
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,5091,559
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,6301,635
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,2842,041
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,1581,962
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,6631,655
West Chester, PaUsa 2,4941,550
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,464910
West Point, GaUsa 2,2761,414
West Point, NyUsa 2,5581,589
White Hall, IlUsa 3,0571,900
Whitestown, InUsa 2,9021,804
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,3942,109
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,4932,170
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,5613,455
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,6291,634
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,2111,374
Williamson, WvUsa 2,5181,565
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,6501,647
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,5482,826
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,4941,550
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,4481,521
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,9721,225
Windsor, IlUsa 2,9941,861
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,5631,593
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,6712,281
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,2523,263
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,9122,431
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,1041,307
Winslow, AzUsa 4,4972,795
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,1931,363
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,4561,526
Wooster, OhUsa 2,7801,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -