Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Romana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Romana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Romana with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5817,818
NeuquenArgentina 6,3783,963
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,0493,759
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1538,795
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,83710,463
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7149,765
NuriootpaAustralia 16,72110,391
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,145711
NatitingouBenin 7,5934,719
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,3623,332
NgaoundereCameroon 8,9705,574
NkoundjaCameroon 8,7315,425
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2862,663
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,9463,695
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5922,232
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8732,407
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6854,154
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,1043,172
North Bay, OnCanada 3,2532,022
N’DjamenaChad 8,9665,572
NanchangChina 14,7629,173
NanjingChina 14,3508,917
NanningChina 15,4429,596
NicosiaCyprus 9,9016,153
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7814,835
NaguaDominican Republic 13986
NeybaDominican Republic 253157
NegeleEthiopia 11,7597,307
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,0348,099
NandiFiji 13,0348,099
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2875,149
NancyFrance 7,4074,603
NantesFrance 6,8224,239
NiceFrance 7,5144,669
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8574,882
NurembergGermany 7,7574,820
NurnbergGermany 7,7544,818
NaxosGreece 9,1615,692
NanortalikGreenland 5,0133,115
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1043,172
NordGreenland 7,4074,603
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2523,264
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6544,135
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4128,956
New DelhiIndia 13,6528,484
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1305,052
NaganoJapan 13,2608,240
NagasakiJapan 13,9868,691
NagoJapan 14,6879,127
NagoyaJapan 13,4598,363
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,7389,158
NaraJapan 13,5548,422
NazeJapan 14,4468,977
NemuroJapan 12,2977,641
NiigataJapan 13,1018,141
NikkoJapan 13,1938,198
NobeokaJapan 13,9358,659
NairobiKenya 11,7147,279
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,9116,159
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,4497,736
NidaLithuania 8,3365,180
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,3178,276
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,5038,391
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,7987,331
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,8347,354
NaraMali 6,5494,070
NioroMali 6,3313,934
NemaMauritania 6,5174,050
NouakchottMauritania 5,5813,468
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2498,854
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3408,290
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6488,481
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5758,436
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4268,343
NandaimeNicaragua 1,9731,226
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7005,406
NiameyNiger 7,5834,712
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9674,951
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2635,134
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,8074,852
NawabshahPakistan 13,2448,230
NokkundiPakistan 12,6397,854
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,4182,745
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,19510,064
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3675,821
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,2187,592
NikolaevRussia 9,3175,790
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,5637,185
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,3366,423
NizneangarskRussia 11,7647,311
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,7887,325
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,0186,225
NovgorodRussia 8,8485,498
NovosibirskRussia 11,4287,101
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,6629,732
No. 6Sudan 10,4276,480
NyalaSudan 9,9886,207
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,9759,927
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,0449,970
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,78310,429
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,7349,777
NarathiwatThailand 17,07710,612
NigdeTurkey 9,8986,151
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3017,022
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4715,885
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,9331,823
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,9331,823
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,6251,631
Natchez, MsUsa 2,6821,666
Neosho, MoUsa 3,1961,986
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,6311,635
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,5111,560
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,7231,692
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,5082,180
New London, WiUsa 3,4242,128
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,4831,543
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,5041,556
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,6792,286
New YorkUsa 2,5581,589
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,5161,563
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,5311,573
Newark, NjUsa 2,5281,571
Newberry, MiUsa 3,4442,140
Newberry, ScUsa 2,1611,343
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,4242,127
Newnan, GaUsa 2,2761,414
Newport, TnUsa 2,3911,486
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4695,263
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1741,351
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,7542,333
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,8293,622
North Loup, NeUsa 3,8612,400
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,9302,442
Norton, KsUsa 3,8162,371
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,8511,772
NdolaZambia 11,2526,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -