Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Romana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Romana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Romana with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4757,752
ChlefAlgeria 7,0764,397
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5464,689
CeresArgentina 5,4223,369
ChamicalArgentina 5,4303,375
ChepesArgentina 5,5363,440
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1394,436
ConcordiaArgentina 5,6493,511
CórdobaArgentina 5,5523,450
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,5613,456
CorrientesArgentina 5,2163,241
CairnsAustralia 16,33510,151
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8209,831
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,24311,958
CedunaAustralia 17,27910,737
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,29610,126
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,91710,512
Cobar MoAustralia 16,23510,089
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,54610,282
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5769,679
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,63010,956
ChittagongBangladesh 15,0289,338
CharnocksBarbados 1,178732
CotonouBenin 7,8254,862
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,3193,305
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,4553,390
CabroboBrazil 4,4222,748
CaceresBrazil 4,0262,502
CaetiteBrazil 4,6242,873
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,6162,869
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,5962,856
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,0533,140
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,2343,252
Campos SalesBrazil 4,2232,624
CanavieirasBrazil 5,0183,118
CaparaoBrazil 5,2413,257
CapinopolisBrazil 4,6382,882
CaratingaBrazil 5,1603,206
CaravelasBrazil 5,1693,212
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,5462,825
CarolinaBrazil 3,7112,306
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,2243,246
CataguasesBrazil 5,2703,275
CatalaoBrazil 4,6732,904
CatanduvaBrazil 4,9083,050
CaxiasBrazil 3,8212,374
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,6243,495
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,5512,828
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,2543,265
ChapecoBrazil 5,3613,331
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,6682,280
CipoBrazil 4,6832,910
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,6692,280
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,0123,114
CordeiroBrazil 5,3493,324
CorrentinaBrazil 4,4292,752
CorumbaBrazil 4,3532,705
CoximBrazil 4,3882,727
CrateusBrazil 4,0642,525
CuiabaBrazil 4,0302,504
CuritibaBrazil 5,3193,306
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,3583,329
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1583,827
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,0613,766
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3933,352
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5703,461
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7462,949
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8304,245
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,3003,915
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,5014,040
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0592,522
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,5143,427
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5292,193
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2982,049
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1421,952
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1481,956
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,0823,779
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1971,986
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2633,271
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,0342,507
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9312,443
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,9243,060
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6684,143
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7923,599
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,3163,303
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,5342,196
Comox, BcCanada 6,0283,746
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0443,756
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2063,235
Coronation, AbCanada 5,2493,262
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,4033,357
ChicoChile 7,2314,493
ChillanChile 6,1233,805
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,1503,822
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,0953,166
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,1284,429
Curico-General FreireChile 5,9393,690
ChangchunChina 12,9398,040
ChangduChina 14,3118,893
ChangshaChina 14,8249,212
ChengduChina 14,5049,013
ChongqingChina 14,6689,115
Camilo DazaColombia 1,224761
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0855,024
CamagueyCuba 990615
CasablancaCuba 1,485923
ChebCzech Republic 7,8434,874
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8014,848
CabreraDominican Republic 166103
ConstanzDominican Republic 188117
CotuiDominican Republic 14087
CanarEcuador 2,5711,598
CairoEgypt 9,9446,179
CaenFrance 6,9214,301
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0724,395
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,3541,463
CocobeachGabon 8,7705,450
CologneGermany 7,4554,632
ChiosGreece 9,1835,706
CorfuGreece 8,6265,361
ConakryGuinea 6,0343,750
CatacamasHonduras 1,8451,146
CholutecaHonduras 2,0211,256
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1569,418
CherrapunjiIndia 14,7339,155
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,7339,155
ChahbaharIran 12,7157,901
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4113,984
ClonesIreland 6,5364,062
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4574,012
CorkIreland 6,3993,977
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3983,976
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7184,796
CameriItaly 7,6124,730
CampobassoItaly 8,1475,063
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7634,824
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7594,821
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6604,760
Cape MeleItaly 7,5884,715
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2305,114
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2665,137
CerviaItaly 7,9114,916
CiampinoItaly 7,9734,955
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7864,838
Cisa PassItaly 7,7224,798
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9084,914
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8674,889
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2905,151
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4045,222
ChibaJapan 13,2738,248
ChichibuJapan 13,2848,255
ChichijimaJapan 13,9418,663
ChoshiJapan 13,2238,217
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1736,322
ChilekaMalawi 11,9887,449
ChitedzeMalawi 11,8007,333
ChitipaMalawi 11,6307,227
ChihuahuaMexico 3,9292,441
ComitanMexico 2,4641,531
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,6929,130
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,6147,839
ChoirMongolia 12,7997,953
CasablancaMorocco 6,2683,895
ChindeMozambique 12,2217,594
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,9159,890
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7168,523
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4598,364
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8048,578
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6748,497
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6768,498
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6818,502
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6948,510
CondegaNicaragua 1,9421,207
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,35910,166
ChejuNorth Korea 14,0128,707
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,5158,398
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,6848,503
ChhorPakistan 13,4048,329
ChitralPakistan 12,7097,898
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,1273,186
ConcepcionParaguay 4,8192,994
CajamarcaPeru 3,0231,879
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9031,804
ChiclayoPeru 3,0411,890
ChimbotePeru 3,2352,010
CuzcoPeru 3,5652,216
CzestochowaPoland 8,3015,159
CoimbraPortugal 6,2243,868
CalafatRomania 8,7505,437
CeahlauRomania 8,8865,522
ClujRomania 8,7195,418
ConstantaRomania 9,1795,704
CraiovaRomania 8,8125,476
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,3195,791
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8976,150
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,5625,942
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,8935,526
Cape UelenRussia 8,6165,354
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,1917,576
CaraRussia 11,6157,218
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9946,210
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,3605,817
ChitaRussia 12,1827,570
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1747,565
CokurdahRussia 9,7156,037
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5507,177
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,9246,789
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,1268,157
CaceresSpain 6,3963,974
CadizSpain 6,3923,972
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6034,103
CordobaSpain 6,5214,052
ColomboSri Lanka 15,5919,688
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0869,996
ChanthaburiThailand 16,43210,211
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6789,743
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5819,682
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,31710,140
ChumphonThailand 16,55010,284
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1445,682
CorumTurkey 9,8086,095
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9467,423
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2197,593
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7364,186
CernovcyUkraine 8,8415,494
ChernigovUkraine 9,1025,656
CarrascoUruguay 6,0763,776
ColoniaUruguay 5,9963,726
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 453281
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,8541,774
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3881,484
Camden, ScUsa 2,1041,307
Canton, NyUsa 3,0101,870
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,7922,357
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9841,233
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1671,968
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,0711,908
Casper, WyUsa 4,4432,761
Centralia, WaUsa 5,8183,615
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,5351,575
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,1891,361
Charles City, IaUsa 3,5442,202
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,9421,207
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,9511,213
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,5331,574
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,2091,373
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,3781,478
Chaska, MnUsa 3,7162,309
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,4441,519
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9811,852
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8641,780
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,1081,310
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,9152,433
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,2352,632
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,1491,957
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,1741,972
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,5803,468
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,8021,741
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,2902,666
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,7491,708
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,7501,709
Circleville, OhUsa 2,7121,685
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,5262,191
Clark, SdUsa 3,9922,481
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,7861,731
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,7131,686
Clayton, NmUsa 3,8922,418
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,8361,763
Clinton, IaUsa 3,2912,045
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,5685,324
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0301,883
College Park, MdUsa 2,4131,500
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,1202,560
Columbia, MoUsa 3,1891,982
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,1061,309
Columbus, GaUsa 2,8331,761
Columbus, InUsa 2,8171,750
Columbus, KsUsa 3,2712,033
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,7461,706
Conception, MoUsa 3,4592,149
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,6182,248
Conway, ArUsa 2,9241,817
Conway, ScUsa 1,9981,242
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7931,736
Corning, ArUsa 2,9131,810
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,8711,784
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,0871,919
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,1411,952
Cortland, NyUsa 2,7751,725
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,7773,590
Covington, LaUsa 2,5351,575
Covington, TnUsa 2,8411,766
Crete, NeUsa 3,6612,275
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,6492,889
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4227,097
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4227,097
CaracasVenezuela 908564
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,283797
CoroVenezuela 780485
ChipataZambia 11,6787,257
ChomaZambia 11,2096,965
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8717,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -