Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Romana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Romana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Romana with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5867,821
TiranaAlbania 8,5715,326
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,6814,773
TebessaAlgeria 7,6934,781
TimimounAlgeria 7,0554,384
TindoufAlgeria 6,2543,886
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5454,689
TrelewArgentina 6,8604,263
TucumanArgentina 5,0463,136
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,57610,922
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,57610,922
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,54910,284
TibooburraAustralia 16,64610,344
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,25610,102
TshaneBotswana 10,9146,782
TaguatingaBrazil 4,2262,626
TarauacaBrazil 2,9601,840
TauaBrazil 4,1462,576
TefeBrazil 2,4661,532
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,0273,124
TeresinaBrazil 3,8802,411
TiriosBrazil 2,2931,425
TorresBrazil 5,6963,540
TracuateuaBrazil 3,2432,015
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,7472,950
TriunfoBrazil 4,4712,778
TucuruiBrazil 3,2422,015
TuriacuBrazil 3,4162,123
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9243,681
Terrace, BcCanada 6,4033,979
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7984,224
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,8122,990
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,7443,569
Thompson, MbCanada 4,8112,990
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,8032,363
Timmins, OnCanada 3,5352,197
Tofino, BcCanada 6,0733,774
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9691,845
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9821,853
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9681,845
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,3272,689
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,2262,005
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,3683,957
TaiyuanChina 13,7848,566
TaoyuanChina 15,0599,358
TengchongChina 14,9909,315
TønderDenmark 7,5734,706
TylstrupDenmark 7,6354,745
TystofteDenmark 7,7284,802
TamayoDominican Republic 232144
TahrirEgypt 9,8596,126
TantaEgypt 9,8806,140
TallinEstonia 8,4555,254
TartuEstonia 8,5885,337
TampereFinland 8,3625,196
TurkuFinland 8,3035,159
ToulonFrance 7,4144,607
ToulouseFrance 7,0454,378
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0935,650
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8866,143
TchibanGabon 9,0575,628
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5046,527
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4364,621
TamaleGhana 7,3824,587
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8535,501
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8945,527
TimehriGuyana 1,7631,095
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,0031,245
TelaHonduras 1,9861,234
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2319,465
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2319,465
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,66211,597
TabrizIran 10,8026,712
TeheranIran 11,3237,036
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1746,322
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3845,210
TarvisioItaly 7,9784,957
TermoliItaly 8,1665,075
TorinoItaly 7,5434,687
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5354,683
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0354,993
TrevicoItaly 8,2055,099
TrevisoItaly 7,8834,898
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0034,973
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5384,684
TabouIvory Coast 6,8634,265
TadotsuJapan 13,6818,502
TakadaJapan 13,2158,212
TakamatsuJapan 13,6668,492
TakayamaJapan 13,3508,296
TanegashimaJapan 14,1518,793
TatenoJapan 13,2298,220
TateyamaJapan 13,3428,291
TokushimaJapan 13,6708,494
TokyoJapan 13,2818,253
TomakomaiJapan 12,5447,795
TottoriJapan 13,5428,415
ToyamaJapan 13,2988,264
ToyookaJapan 13,5148,398
TsuJapan 13,5208,402
TsurugaJapan 13,4508,358
TsuyamaJapan 13,5938,447
TurgayKazakhstan 11,1266,914
TripoliLebanon 10,1436,303
TobrukLibya 9,2065,720
TripoliLibya 8,2035,097
TelsiaiLithuania 8,3985,218
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,5458,417
TolanaroMadagascar 13,4168,337
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,0668,119
ThyoloMalawi 12,0277,473
TawauMalaysia 17,38410,803
TessalitMali 7,2904,530
TimbuktuMali 6,9564,323
TombMali 6,9594,325
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,0433,755
TacubayaMexico 3,1731,972
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,0341,885
TarialanMongolia 12,4067,709
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4437,732
TsetserlegMongolia 12,6317,849
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,0068,082
TangierMorocco 6,4273,994
TarfayaMorocco 5,7743,588
TazaMorocco 6,6054,104
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,4019,570
TaungooMyanmar 15,5739,677
ThandweMyanmar 15,5309,651
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2698,867
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7938,571
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4328,347
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,9038,639
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4688,369
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4848,379
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4128,335
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0318,719
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4448,355
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4938,385
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3488,295
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5408,414
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7748,559
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7778,561
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7708,557
TahouaNiger 7,8654,887
TillaberyNiger 7,4884,653
TaejonNorth Korea 13,6868,505
TromsoNorway 8,0134,979
TrondheimNorway 7,6614,761
ThumraitOman 12,6077,834
TacnaPeru 4,0552,520
TarapotoPeru 2,8841,792
TrujilloPeru 3,1461,955
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,37910,178
TorunPoland 8,2255,111
TimisoaraRomania 8,5745,328
TambovRussia 9,6766,013
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,8057,336
TaraRussia 10,9766,821
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,3316,420
TermezRussia 12,3187,655
TernejRussia 12,5047,770
TobolskRussia 10,6436,614
TomskRussia 11,3377,045
Tot’MaRussia 9,3875,833
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,8186,101
TuapseRussia 9,9546,186
TuraRussia 10,7766,696
TurukhanskRussia 10,4556,497
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1606,935
TortosaSpain 6,9774,336
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,5829,683
TokerSudan 11,0276,852
TartousSyria 10,1316,296
TaipeiTaiwan 15,0539,354
TaboraTanzania 11,4327,104
TakThailand 15,8839,870
TrangThailand 16,87410,486
TabligboTogo 7,7244,800
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,5575,317
TunisTunisia 7,8584,883
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1726,943
TireeUk 6,6124,109
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9194,299
TernopilUkraine 8,7895,462
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,9463,695
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,2201,379
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,7454,813
Talladega, AlUsa 2,3471,458
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,0441,270
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,7431,083
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,1191,317
Taunton, MaUsa 2,6211,629
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,5282,192
Temple, TxUsa 3,1781,975
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,5451,581
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,4301,510
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,8641,780
Toledo, IaUsa 3,4692,156
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,9371,825
Tooele, UtUsa 4,7942,979
Topeka, KsUsa 3,4432,140
Towanda, PaUsa 2,6931,673
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,9852,476
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,4131,499
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,4562,769
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,2932,046
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,4761,538
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,7952,358
TashkentUzbekistan 12,1067,523
TumeremoVenezuela 1,480920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -