Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Romana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Romana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Romana with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,4187,717
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9074,913
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,6276,603
Ze DocaBrazil 3,5582,211
ZhengzhouChina 14,1028,763
ZhijiangChina 14,9159,268
ZagrebCroatia 8,1715,078
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7704,828
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7585,443
ZahedanIran 12,4537,738
ZanjanIran 11,0486,865
ZacatecasMexico 3,5202,188
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,1068,144
ZinderNiger 8,2855,149
ZhobPakistan 12,9278,033
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,94910,532
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,95110,534
ZamoscPoland 8,5875,336
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0374,995
ZigalovoRussia 11,8577,368
ZiganskRussia 10,4896,518
ZyryankaRussia 10,0806,264
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8514,257
ZurichSwitzerland 7,5894,716
ZanzibarTanzania 12,1447,546
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5255,919
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,5015,904
ZitomirUkraine 8,9785,579
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,3025,780
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,2535,750
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,7512,952
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,6212,250
ZambeziZambia 10,6976,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -