Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Romana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Romana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Romana with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,5703,461
ReconquistaArgentina 5,3843,346
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,7513,574
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,7864,838
RivadaviaArgentina 4,7792,970
RosarioArgentina 5,7733,587
RichmondAustralia 15,7299,774
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8899,874
RecifeBrazil 4,7572,956
RemansoBrazil 4,2932,668
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1571,962
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,3843,345
Rio NegroBrazil 5,3653,334
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,4962,794
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,4023,357
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,2372,633
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,7512,953
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,7532,954
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4544,010
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,6183,491
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3622,089
RuoqiangChina 13,2018,203
Rafael NunezColombia 1,128701
RandersDenmark 7,6434,749
RestauracionDominican Republic 285177
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 177110
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6834,153
RumipambaEcuador 2,4011,492
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2676,380
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3016,401
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0826,265
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,3551,463
RostockGermany 7,7844,837
RhodesGreece 9,4135,850
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5444,067
ReykhólarIceland 6,2443,880
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1763,838
RamsarIran 11,2006,960
RashtIran 11,0966,895
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5544,073
RadicofaniItaly 7,8894,903
Resia PassItaly 7,7434,812
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9404,934
RivoltoItaly 7,9454,937
Rolle PassItaly 7,8444,874
RomeItaly 7,9644,949
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9454,937
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9794,958
RumoiJapan 12,4147,714
RigaLatvia 8,4795,269
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4655,260
RodriguesMauritius 15,0289,339
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,2067,585
RabatMorocco 6,3513,947
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7819,807
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,5036,527
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6188,462
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6828,502
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7518,545
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5468,418
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3928,322
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9078,642
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4808,376
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2168,213
RivasNicaragua 1,9671,222
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1758,187
RebolyRussia 8,6475,373
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8546,124
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5677,188
RagaSudan 10,2006,338
RashadSudan 10,6276,604
RenkSudan 10,8096,717
RumbekSudan 10,6786,635
RanongThailand 16,57910,302
Roi EtThailand 16,10110,005
RizeTurkey 10,2116,345
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9587,431
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1915,711
RomnyUkraine 9,2735,762
RovnoUkraine 8,7905,462
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3097,649
RochaUruguay 6,0833,780
Racine, WiUsa 3,2322,008
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,1671,347
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,2732,655
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,2762,657
Reading, PaUsa 2,5281,571
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,6043,482
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,7542,954
Redding, CaUsa 5,6143,489
Redlands, CaUsa 5,0423,133
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,3843,346
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,0421,890
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,2741,413
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,2741,413
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,3591,466
Rochester, MnUsa 3,5862,228
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8671,781
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,7282,317
Rockford, IlUsa 3,2572,024
Rockville, InUsa 2,9571,838
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,5952,234
Rome, GaUsa 2,3511,461
Roseau, MnUsa 4,1752,594
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,7213,555
Roswell, NmUsa 3,8972,422
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3881,484
Rushville, IlUsa 3,1951,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -