Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Romana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Romana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Romana with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1405,058
UaupesBrazil 2,0421,269
UbatubaBrazil 5,3303,312
UberabaBrazil 4,8262,999
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,5573,453
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7027,893
UpernavikGreenland 6,1023,792
UummannaqGreenland 5,9203,679
UdineItaly 7,9574,945
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0795,020
UenoJapan 13,5338,410
UnzendakeJapan 13,9718,682
UrakawaJapan 12,5327,788
UshibukaJapan 14,0358,722
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,1948,199
UwajimaJapan 13,8358,597
UkmergeLithuania 8,5695,325
UtenaLithuania 8,6135,352
UlaangomMongolia 12,2067,585
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,6307,848
UlgiiMongolia 12,2437,608
UliastaiMongolia 12,5257,783
UmnugoviMongolia 12,2807,631
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,7087,897
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,4618,365
UfaRussia 10,3606,438
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1895,710
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1997,580
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,4006,463
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0277,474
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4835,893
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,4196,474
Ust-MajaRussia 11,0046,838
Ust-OlojRussia 9,7596,065
Umm BeninSudan 10,8756,758
UmeňSweden 8,1435,060
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,21410,075
Udon ThaniThailand 15,9379,904
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,8369,841
UrfaTurkey 10,2646,378
UsakTurkey 9,4395,866
Uman’Ukraine 9,1325,675
UzgorodUkraine 8,5755,328
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,6031,617
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,8451,768
Urbana, IlUsa 3,0141,873
Urbana, OhUsa 2,7971,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -