Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Romana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Romana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Romana with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,2197,593
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,7536,682
QubaAzerbaijan 10,7776,697
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,1822,599
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,4544,011
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,1641,966
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,9753,713
QuinteroChile 5,7273,559
QingdaoChina 13,8808,625
QiqiharChina 12,5877,822
QuitoEcuador 2,3101,435
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,9598,674
QuettaPakistan 12,8367,976
Quanah, TxUsa 3,5152,184
Quitman, GaUsa 2,0601,280
Quang TriVietnam 16,0869,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -