Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Romana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Romana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Romana with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2607,618
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3577,679
MilianaAlgeria 7,1554,446
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,6375,989
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7787,940
Malarg EArgentina 5,9943,725
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,6334,122
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,3773,963
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,7293,560
MendozaArgentina 5,7033,544
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,6973,540
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,5463,447
Mackay MoAustralia 16,0149,951
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3188,897
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,05411,840
MeekatharraAustralia 18,81811,694
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,09710,003
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0809,992
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,47310,237
Mount GambierAustralia 16,41410,200
Mount IsaAustralia 17,02310,578
MuharraqBahrain 11,8247,348
MinskBelarus 8,7865,460
MogilevBelarus 8,9395,555
MaunBotswana 10,9386,797
MacapaBrazil 2,8311,759
MacauBrazil 4,4072,739
MaceioBrazil 4,8052,986
MachadoBrazil 5,1153,178
ManausBrazil 2,5891,609
MarabaBrazil 3,4222,127
MaringaBrazil 5,0053,110
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,7951,737
Monte AzulBrazil 4,7042,923
Monte SantoBrazil 4,5712,841
MonteiroBrazil 4,5622,835
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,7762,968
Morada NovaBrazil 4,2522,642
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,4872,788
MamfeCameroon 8,5745,328
MarouaCameroon 8,9395,555
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6713,524
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,1691,969
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,0313,127
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0454,378
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,3553,949
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,0953,166
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,9523,699
Moncton, NbCanada 3,1061,930
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3592,087
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,0431,891
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,0421,890
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,7982,982
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,7972,360
Morden, MbCanada 4,2982,671
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,1051,929
MoundouChad 9,1925,712
MatecanaColombia 1,6781,043
MoroniComoros 12,7387,916
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2555,130
MarstalDenmark 7,6794,772
Melville HallDominica 879546
MichesDominican Republic 6540
MocaDominican Republic 194120
MoncionDominican Republic 253157
Monte CristiDominican Republic 324201
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9559
MilagroEcuador 2,5591,590
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5215,917
MinyaEgypt 9,9636,191
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,5865,335
MassawaEritrea 11,3187,033
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7304,182
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1815,084
MarseilleFrance 7,3554,570
MontpellierFrance 7,2534,507
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,3121,437
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5205,294
MakokouGabon 9,1305,673
MayumbaGabon 9,0405,617
MitzicGabon 8,9815,581
MkamboGabon 9,2265,733
MoandaGabon 9,2495,747
MouilaGabon 9,0225,606
MagdeburgGermany 7,7674,827
MunichGermany 7,8214,860
MünsterGermany 7,4974,659
MethoniGreece 8,8555,503
MilosGreece 9,0945,651
MitiliniGreece 9,1965,715
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1915,711
MacentaGuinea 6,5004,039
MamouGuinea 6,1723,835
Midway IslandHawaii 10,7376,672
MiskolcHungary 8,4775,268
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7439,161
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7208,526
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1348,783
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9689,301
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,33410,772
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,83410,461
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,22510,704
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,65710,351
MashhadIran 11,8887,388
Malin HeadIreland 6,5564,074
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7814,835
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3555,192
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,2925,153
MilanItaly 7,6604,760
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6154,732
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8484,877
ManIvory Coast 6,7464,192
MaebashiJapan 13,2458,231
MaizuruJapan 13,5018,390
MakurazakiJapan 14,1218,775
MatsueJapan 13,5908,445
MatsumotoJapan 13,3108,271
MatsuyamaJapan 13,7638,553
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,6329,093
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,3658,305
MishimaJapan 13,3748,311
MitoJapan 13,1828,191
MiyakejimaJapan 13,4418,352
MiyakoJapan 12,8057,957
MiyakojimaJapan 14,9699,302
MiyakonojoJapan 14,0448,727
MiyazakiJapan 14,0108,706
MombetsuJapan 12,3037,645
MoriokaJapan 12,8377,977
MuroranJapan 12,5977,828
MurotomisakiJapan 13,7678,555
MutsuJapan 12,6847,882
Ma’AnJordan 10,3316,420
MafraqJordan 10,2746,384
MombasaKenya 12,1107,526
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9119,266
MaseruLesotho 11,6047,211
MonroviaLiberia 6,4864,030
MisratahLibya 8,3855,211
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,1718,185
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,9878,070
MananjaryMadagascar 13,4988,388
MorondavaMadagascar 13,0658,119
MakhangaMalawi 12,0307,476
MangochiMalawi 11,9817,445
MwmosaMalawi 12,0637,496
MzimbaMalawi 11,7357,292
MzuzuMalawi 11,7637,310
MalaccaMalaysia 17,52610,891
MersingMalaysia 17,56810,917
MiriMalaysia 17,46610,854
MaleMaldives 15,2039,447
MenakaMali 7,5234,675
MoptiMali 6,8994,287
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,8137,962
MazatlanMexico 3,9142,432
MeridaMexico 2,1791,354
Mexico CityMexico 3,1731,972
MonterreyMexico 3,3172,061
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3812,101
MaantyMongolia 12,7017,893
MandalgoviMongolia 12,8647,994
MatadMongolia 12,7107,898
MurenMongolia 12,3757,690
MarrakechMorocco 6,2393,877
MeknesMorocco 6,4664,018
MideltMorocco 6,5444,067
MaputoMozambique 12,0107,463
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5607,805
MandalayMyanmar 15,2419,471
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,3509,539
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,32710,146
MindatMyanmar 15,2189,456
MonywaMyanmar 15,1929,441
MyeikMyanmar 16,32710,146
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,9319,278
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3704,580
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8508,606
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5778,437
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4868,380
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0318,719
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3578,300
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5408,414
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6388,475
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6648,491
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6588,488
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8748,622
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6678,493
ManaguaNicaragua 1,9831,232
MasatepeNicaragua 1,9751,227
MagariaNiger 8,3005,158
Maine SoroaNiger 8,6145,353
MaradiNiger 8,0975,031
MaiduguriNigeria 8,7725,451
MakurdiNigeria 8,4285,237
MinnaNigeria 8,1575,069
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,8798,624
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8344,868
MajisOman 12,4407,730
MasirahOman 12,8667,995
Muscat  Oman 12,6337,850
MultanPakistan 13,1508,171
MurreePakistan 12,9648,056
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,9659,921
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,5862,850
MoyobambaPeru 2,8531,773
MactanPhilippines 16,51810,265
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,18810,059
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2533,886
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,4445,868
MagadanRussia 10,6296,605
MahackalaRussia 10,6106,593
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,0505,624
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,0505,624
MarkovoRussia 9,5045,906
MinusinskRussia 11,7867,324
MogocaRussia 11,9497,425
MoscowRussia 9,3135,787
MurmanskRussia 8,5725,326
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9386,797
MatamSenegal 5,9133,675
MogadishuSomalia 12,4907,761
MadridSpain 6,6364,124
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6254,117
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,2984,535
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5534,072
MelillaSpain 6,6954,160
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,8764,273
MalakalSudan 10,7786,697
MbabaneSwaziland 11,8817,383
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4704,642
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5899,687
Mae SariangThailand 15,7059,759
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8819,868
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0709,986
MalatyaTurkey 10,1496,306
MersinTurkey 9,9446,179
MuglaTurkey 9,4085,846
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8384,249
ManstonUk 7,0634,389
MeloUruguay 5,8593,641
MercedesUruguay 5,8593,641
MontevideoUruguay 6,0743,774
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,1601,343
Madison, FlUsa 1,9871,235
Madison, InUsa 2,7621,716
Madison, NeUsa 3,7262,315
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,3472,080
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,5382,198
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,3452,078
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,9311,821
Marengo, IlUsa 3,2352,010
Marion, InUsa 2,9891,858
Marion, NcUsa 2,3361,452
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,5602,212
Marshall, TxUsa 2,9801,852
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,4501,522
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,0214,985
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,6661,657
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,9623,084
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,8951,799
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,5321,573
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,5512,206
Medford, WiUsa 3,5692,218
Mellette, SdUsa 4,0542,519
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,7771,726
Mena, ArUsa 3,0791,913
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,5101,560
Mexia, TxUsa 3,1241,942
Mexico, MoUsa 3,1871,981
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,428888
Midland, TxUsa 3,6442,264
Milan, MnUsa 3,8712,406
Milbank, SdUsa 3,9252,439
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,5862,850
Milford, DeUsa 2,3631,468
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,1411,330
Millen, GaUsa 2,0581,279
Millport, OhUsa 2,7611,716
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,6561,650
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,2572,024
Minden, NeUsa 3,8012,362
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,7022,300
Minonk, IlUsa 3,1471,956
Missoula, MtUsa 5,1723,214
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,3721,474
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,2772,036
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,2712,033
Monroe, NcUsa 2,1731,351
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,8712,406
Montgomery AlUsa 2,3271,446
Montrose, CoUsa 4,3542,706
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4701,535
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,0081,248
Morganton, NcUsa 2,3361,452
Moro, OrUsa 5,6143,488
Morris, MnUsa 3,9452,451
Morrison, IlUsa 3,2742,034
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,3771,477
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,0361,886
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,2992,050
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,2151,998
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8841,792
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,9181,813
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,5841,606
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,1951,985
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,2282,006
MaiquetiaVenezuela 894556
MaracaiboVenezuela 919571
MaracayVenezuela 918570
MaturinVenezuela 1,148713
Mene GrandeVenezuela 977607
MeridaVenezuela 1,115693
MagoyeZambia 11,2376,983
MansaZambia 11,2126,967
MbalaZambia 11,3997,084
MfuweZambia 11,6027,209
MisamfuZambia 11,4317,103
MonguZambia 10,7576,685
MpikaZambia 11,5077,151
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,6797,258
Mt MakuluZambia 11,2907,016
MumbwaZambia 11,1656,938
MwinilungaZambia 10,7736,695
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,6907,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -