Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Romana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Romana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Romana with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0294,368
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2394,499
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2424,500
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6454,751
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 5,9953,725
AzulArgentina 6,2083,857
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,73710,401
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,04611,214
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,56910,918
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,70311,001
AmberleyAustralia 15,6469,723
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7296,667
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9756,820
AimoresBrazil 5,2003,231
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,7742,967
AltamiraBrazil 3,0261,880
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,1271,943
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,3293,311
ApodiBrazil 4,3422,698
AracajuBrazil 4,7872,975
AracuaiBrazil 4,9053,048
AragarcasBrazil 4,2332,630
AraxaBrazil 4,8603,020
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,5992,858
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,8313,623
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,7963,602
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1314,432
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4062,117
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1344,433
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,9622,462
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,9412,449
AbecheChad 9,5105,910
AntofagastaChile 4,6562,893
AricaChile 4,0892,541
AltaiChina 12,3157,652
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,1711,349
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,0931,301
AraucaColombia 1,274792
AltamiraDominican Republic 239148
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10163
AzuaDominican Republic 190118
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7716,072
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0486,244
AswanEgypt 10,3226,415
AsyutEgypt 10,0306,232
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,2891,422
AsmaraEritrea 11,2807,009
AssabEritrea 11,7547,304
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5337,167
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6604,760
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2965,155
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,12410,020
AccraGhana 7,5814,711
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0815,643
AthensGreece 8,9905,586
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0015,593
AasiaatGreenland 5,7063,546
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7303,561
AputiteqGreenland 6,0663,770
AkureyriIceland 6,4193,989
AgraIndia 13,8268,592
AhmedabadIndia 13,8018,576
AkolaIndia 14,3058,890
AllahabadIndia 14,2028,825
AmritsarIndia 13,2488,232
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,53310,895
AbadanIran 11,3907,078
ArakIran 11,3017,023
AlbengaItaly 7,5834,712
AlgheroItaly 7,6344,744
AmendolaItaly 8,2345,117
AnconaItaly 8,0184,983
ArezzoItaly 7,8874,901
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,1954,471
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,2604,512
AbashiriJapan 12,2937,639
AburatsuJapan 14,0478,729
AikawaJapan 13,1258,156
AjiroJapan 13,3738,310
AkitaJapan 12,8828,005
AkuneJapan 14,0468,728
AomoriJapan 12,7487,922
AsahikawaJapan 12,4017,706
AsosanJapan 13,9278,654
AmmanJordan 10,2686,381
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,3307,662
AinaziLatvia 8,4795,269
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,2948,261
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,5608,426
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,3608,302
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,3958,324
AtarMauritania 5,8403,629
AgalegaMauritius 14,1098,767
AcapulcoMexico 3,2612,026
AayanbulagMongolia 12,6477,859
AltaiMongolia 12,6597,866
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,7777,940
AgadirMorocco 6,0983,789
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3304,555
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9048,640
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6568,486
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4508,358
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5118,396
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7408,538
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6828,502
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5258,405
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5288,407
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5298,407
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,9351,202
AgadezNiger 8,0905,027
AsuncionParaguay 5,0093,113
ArequipaPeru 3,8722,406
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,7669,797
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1865,087
AradRomania 8,5685,324
AjanRussia 11,3147,030
AldanRussia 11,3507,053
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2556,373
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,7586,685
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,7307,289
AnadyrRussia 9,2105,723
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0585,629
ArmavirRussia 10,0576,249
AstrakhanRussia 10,4506,494
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,8097,338
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2553,887
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7814,214
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9014,288
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7434,190
Abu HamedSudan 10,5516,557
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9076,778
AqiqSudan 11,0806,885
ArbaatSudan 10,8926,769
AromaSudan 10,9836,825
AtbaraSudan 10,6906,643
Abu KamalSyria 10,5716,569
AleppoSyria 10,1826,327
AranyaprathetThailand 16,32710,146
AtakpameTogo 7,6514,754
AdanaTurkey 9,9916,208
AfyonTurkey 9,5295,922
AnkaraTurkey 9,6706,009
AntalyaTurkey 9,6195,977
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6707,252
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9064,291
AberporthUk 6,6684,143
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7074,168
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5775,951
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4785,890
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2737,627
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2577,617
ArtigasUruguay 5,5883,473
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,6341,637
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,0492,516
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,8773,652
Abilene, TxUsa 3,4362,135
Ada, MnUsa 4,0762,533
Adrian, MiUsa 2,9841,854
Aiken, ScUsa 2,1611,343
Akron, OhUsa 2,7701,721
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,1562,583
Albany, GaUsa 2,1321,325
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,7451,706
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,6152,246
Albion, NeUsa 3,7932,357
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,1362,570
Aledo, IlUsa 3,2712,033
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,9242,438
Algona, IaUsa 3,6042,240
Alice, TxUsa 3,1401,952
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,5491,584
Alliance, NeUsa 4,1322,568
Alma, MiUsa 3,1221,940
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,2582,024
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,7372,322
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,7212,312
Amherst, MaUsa 2,6511,648
Amite, LaUsa 2,5631,593
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,7424,811
Anderson, InUsa 2,9021,804
Anderson, ScUsa 2,3061,433
Angelica, NyUsa 2,7591,715
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,9841,854
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,6054,104
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,0551,277
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,6391,019
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,3171,440
Ashland, WiUsa 3,7602,336
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,8623,643
Atchison, KsUsa 3,4392,137
Athens, GaUsa 2,2381,391
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,2851,420
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,4011,492
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1096,282
Auburn, NeUsa 3,5282,192
Augusta, GaUsa 2,1061,309
Augusta, MtUsa 5,0313,126
Aurora, IlUsa 3,1811,977
Austin, TxUsa 3,1821,977
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6787,257
AndizanUzbekistan 12,3227,657
AcariguaVenezuela 984612
AdenYemen 11,9927,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -