Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Romana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Romana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Romana with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2147,590
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5744,707
HuamboAngola 9,9146,160
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,25711,345
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6469,723
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6569,729
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,53210,273
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4852,787
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0724,395
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9621,841
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9891,857
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,9401,827
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9532,457
Harrow, OnCanada 2,9381,826
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9693,709
Hope, BcCanada 5,7813,593
HaikouChina 15,7449,784
HailarChina 12,4447,733
HamiChina 12,9778,064
HetanChina 13,0348,100
HavanaCuba 1,483922
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4729
HigueyDominican Republic 3924
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 285177
HelwanEgypt 9,9486,182
HurguadaEgypt 10,2746,384
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7734,209
HelsinkiFinland 8,4375,243
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4525,252
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8455,496
HamburgGermany 7,6514,754
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6504,754
HannoverGermany 7,6364,745
HelgolandGermany 7,5114,667
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7684,827
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2025,718
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5093,423
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,9335,551
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,1685,697
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4694,020
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6729,118
HaifaIsrael 10,1476,305
HaboroJapan 12,3727,688
HachijojimaJapan 13,5228,403
HachinoheJapan 12,7427,918
HagiJapan 13,7598,550
HakodateJapan 12,6547,863
HamadaJapan 13,6848,504
HamamatsuJapan 13,4658,367
HikoneJapan 13,4798,376
HimejiJapan 13,5898,445
HiradoJapan 13,9318,657
HirooJapan 12,4967,765
HiroshimaJapan 13,7208,526
HitaJapan 13,8888,630
HitoyoshiJapan 14,0068,704
HunLibya 8,5505,313
HomboriMali 7,1314,431
HomalinMyanmar 14,8999,258
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,8439,845
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6678,493
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7478,543
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8188,587
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9508,668
HororataNew Zealand 13,7278,530
HyderabadPakistan 13,3138,273
HuanucoPeru 3,2412,014
HelPoland 8,2115,102
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,1967,578
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,4296,481
HatangaRussia 9,9456,180
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,6215,978
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,9144,918
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9806,823
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2985,156
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6539,105
HaejuSouth Korea 13,5558,423
HyesanSouth Korea 13,1348,162
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,7549,790
HalaibSudan 10,7596,686
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9506,804
HudeibaSudan 10,6926,644
HaparandaSweden 8,2875,150
HarnosandSweden 8,0424,997
HamaSyria 10,1936,334
HassakahSyria 10,4546,496
Hua HinThailand 16,36410,169
HakkariTurkey 10,6376,610
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9764,335
HersonUkraine 9,3775,827
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8845,521
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,0831,916
Hanover, NhUsa 2,8601,777
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,9181,813
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5391,578
Hart, MiUsa 3,2592,025
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,6401,641
Hartington, NeUsa 3,7842,352
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,1161,315
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,1992,609
Hays, KsUsa 3,6862,290
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,6313,499
Hebron, NeUsa 3,6702,280
Helena, MtUsa 5,0123,115
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,8631,779
Henderson, NcUsa 2,1471,334
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,2481,397
Hermit, CoUsa 4,2712,654
Hernando, MsUsa 2,7621,716
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,2771,415
Highmore, SdUsa 4,0542,519
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4701,535
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,9941,861
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,0301,883
Holly, CoUsa 3,8672,403
Homer, AkUsa 7,8324,867
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,0341,885
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,7341,699
Horton, KsUsa 3,4732,158
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,1992,609
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,4271,508
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,2362,011
Houma, LaUsa 2,5271,570
Houston, TexasUsa 2,9561,837
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,5791,603
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,5191,566
Huron, SdUsa 3,9642,463
HanoiVietnam 15,5959,691
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,73210,397
HarareZimbabwe 11,6577,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -