Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Romana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Romana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Romana with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,6117,836
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7437,919
JuninArgentina 5,9503,697
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,0613,145
JacobinaBrazil 4,5412,822
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,2852,663
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,6972,918
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,7272,937
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,2673,273
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,3273,310
JiuquanChina 13,4188,338
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,8841,171
JarabacoaDominican Republic 191119
JimaniDominican Republic 301187
JoensuuFinland 8,6275,361
JokioinenFinland 8,3625,196
JyvskylFinland 8,4385,244
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7833,594
JulianehbGreenland 5,0443,134
JagdalpurIndia 14,7839,187
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,58411,548
JerusalemIsrael 10,2076,343
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,8891,174
JosNigeria 8,3975,218
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0214,363
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0354,371
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0968,138
JhelumPakistan 13,0688,120
JiwaniPakistan 12,8257,969
JuliacaPeru 3,7682,341
JakutskRussia 10,9216,787
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2826,390
JenisejskRussia 11,2977,020
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,2217,595
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,0857,510
JamestownSaint Helena 7,9084,914
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0216,849
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,5667,187
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,5937,204
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4133,985
JubaSudan 10,9486,803
JokkmokkSweden 8,0855,024
JönköpingSweden 7,8834,899
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8784,896
JendoubaTunisia 7,7374,808
JerbaTunisia 7,9604,947
JerseyUk 6,7954,222
JaltaUkraine 9,5815,953
Jackson, MsUsa 2,6141,625
Jackson, TnUsa 2,7311,697
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,8571,154
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,1331,947
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,6171,626
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,8584,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -