Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Romana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Romana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Romana with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5457,796
BustAfghanistan 12,5617,805
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4757,752
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5267,784
FarahAfghanistan 12,3457,672
GardizAfghanistan 12,7317,911
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6857,883
HeratAfghanistan 12,2147,590
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,6117,836
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7437,919
KabulAfghanistan 12,6557,864
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6697,873
KhostAfghanistan 12,7997,953
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4667,747
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2607,618
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3577,679
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5817,818
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,2197,593
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2657,622
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5867,821
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,4187,717
ShkoderAlbania 8,5315,302
TiranaAlbania 8,5715,326
VloreAlbania 8,5695,325
AdrarAlgeria 7,0294,368
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2394,499
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2424,500
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6454,751
BatnaAlgeria 7,5274,677
BecharAlgeria 6,7874,217
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4034,600
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8084,231
BiskraAlgeria 7,4884,653
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6934,780
ChlefAlgeria 7,0764,397
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5464,689
DjanetAlgeria 8,0485,001
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2644,514
El GoleaAlgeria 7,2834,525
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6034,725
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3444,563
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5744,707
In AmenasAlgeria 7,9764,957
In SalahAlgeria 7,3014,537
MilianaAlgeria 7,1554,446
OranAlgeria 6,9064,292
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,2244,489
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5634,700
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,6814,773
TebessaAlgeria 7,6934,781
TimimounAlgeria 7,0554,384
TindoufAlgeria 6,2543,886
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5454,689
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,7157,280
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,11610,015
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0584,386
HuamboAngola 9,9146,160
LuandaAngola 9,5095,909
LuenaAngola 10,3066,405
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,6375,989
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0335,613
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1505,686
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1565,689
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,0645,633
ByrdAntarctica 11,3317,041
DavisAntarctica 13,9848,690
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0045,595
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7787,940
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 5,9953,725
AzulArgentina 6,2083,857
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,3933,973
BarilocheArgentina 6,6254,117
Buenos AiresArgentina 5,9963,726
CeresArgentina 5,4223,369
ChamicalArgentina 5,4303,375
ChepesArgentina 5,5363,440
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1394,436
ConcordiaArgentina 5,6493,511
CórdobaArgentina 5,5523,450
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,5613,456
CorrientesArgentina 5,2163,241
EsquelArgentina 6,8244,240
EzeizaArgentina 6,0203,741
FormosaArgentina 5,0943,165
General PicoArgentina 6,0413,754
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,8213,617
JuninArgentina 5,9503,697
La PlataArgentina 6,0493,759
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5192,808
La RiojaArgentina 5,3183,305
LaboulayeArgentina 5,8723,649
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,6464,751
Las LomitasArgentina 4,8793,032
Malarg EArgentina 5,9943,725
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,6334,122
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,3773,963
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,7293,560
MendozaArgentina 5,7033,544
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,6973,540
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,5463,447
NeuquenArgentina 6,3783,963
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,0493,759
OranArgentina 4,6482,888
ParanaArgentina 5,6543,513
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,4963,415
PehuajoArgentina 6,0803,778
PergaminoArgentina 5,8833,656
PigeArgentina 6,2653,893
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,5943,476
PosadasArgentina 5,2793,281
PresidenciaArgentina 5,1093,175
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,6963,539
Punta IndioArgentina 6,1053,794
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,5703,461
ReconquistaArgentina 5,3843,346
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,7513,574
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,7864,838
RivadaviaArgentina 4,7792,970
RosarioArgentina 5,7733,587
SaltaArgentina 4,8242,998
San AntonioArgentina 6,5934,097
San LuisArgentina 5,7523,574
San RafaelArgentina 5,8923,661
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1323,811
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,1583,206
SarmientoArgentina 7,1154,421
TrelewArgentina 6,8604,263
TucumanArgentina 5,0463,136
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1405,058
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,6143,489
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,4013,356
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,8103,610
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5536,558
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,6634,141
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,73710,401
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,04611,214
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,56910,918
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,70311,001
AmberleyAustralia 15,6469,723
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,26010,104
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6079,698
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,82711,699
CairnsAustralia 16,33510,151
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8209,831
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,24311,958
CedunaAustralia 17,27910,737
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,29610,126
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,91710,512
Cobar MoAustralia 16,23510,089
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,54610,282
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5769,679
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,63010,956
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,62910,955
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,78311,051
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,34711,401
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9649,920
East SaleAustralia 15,8929,875
Esperance (po)Australia 17,98811,178
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,98711,177
EssendonAustralia 16,0899,998
ForrestAustralia 17,80611,065
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6849,746
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,79911,682
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 18,08411,238
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,25711,345
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6469,723
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6569,729
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,53210,273
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,28111,360
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7329,776
LavertonAustralia 16,09510,002
LearmonthAustralia 19,48012,105
LongreachAustralia 16,52210,267
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,52110,267
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9969,319
Low HeadAustralia 15,7889,811
Mackay MoAustralia 16,0149,951
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3188,897
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,05411,840
MeekatharraAustralia 18,81811,694
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,09710,003
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0809,992
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,47310,237
Mount GambierAustralia 16,41410,200
Mount IsaAustralia 17,02310,578
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1538,795
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,83710,463
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7149,765
NuriootpaAustralia 16,72110,391
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,45312,088
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,32810,768
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,43011,453
Port HedlandAustralia 19,18511,922
RichmondAustralia 15,7299,774
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8899,874
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6849,746
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6849,746
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,57610,922
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,57610,922
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,54910,284
TibooburraAustralia 16,64610,344
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,25610,102
WaggaAustralia 15,9769,928
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,34711,401
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6519,726
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,8809,868
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,69811,619
WoomeraAustralia 17,06010,601
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,16611,288
GrazAustria 8,1105,039
InnsbruckAustria 7,7994,846
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0314,990
LinzAustria 7,9964,969
SalzburgAustria 7,9154,919
ViennaAustria 8,1555,068
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9074,913
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7296,667
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9756,820
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6616,625
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7646,689
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6646,626
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0204,362
LerwickUk 7,0194,361
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,7536,682
QubaAzerbaijan 10,7776,697
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6896,642
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9146,782
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8286,729
XacmazAzerbaijan 10,7996,711
XankandiAzerbaijan 10,7296,667
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9026,775
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7226,663
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,6276,603
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4852,787
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7102,927
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3182,683
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,145711
MuharraqBahrain 11,8247,348
ChittagongBangladesh 15,0289,338
DhakaBangladesh 14,8419,222
CharnocksBarbados 1,178732
BrestBelarus 8,5825,333
GomelBelarus 9,0495,623
GrodnoBelarus 8,5685,324
MinskBelarus 8,7865,460
MogilevBelarus 8,9395,555
VitebskBelarus 8,9035,533
BrusselsBelgium 7,2714,518
D’UccleBelgium 7,2714,518
OstendeBelgium 7,1724,457
Belize CityBelize 2,0431,269
BeninBenin 7,8254,862
BohiconBenin 7,7644,825
CotonouBenin 7,8254,862
KandiBenin 7,7324,805
NatitingouBenin 7,5934,719
ParakouBenin 7,7534,818
SaveBenin 7,7794,834
BermudaBermuda 1,6121,002
La PazBolivia 3,8842,413
Santa CruzBolivia 4,0732,531
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4025,221
FrancistownBotswana 11,3847,074
MaunBotswana 10,9386,797
TshaneBotswana 10,9146,782
AimoresBrazil 5,2003,231
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,7742,967
AltamiraBrazil 3,0261,880
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,1271,943
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,3293,311
ApodiBrazil 4,3422,698
AracajuBrazil 4,7872,975
AracuaiBrazil 4,9053,048
AragarcasBrazil 4,2332,630
AraxaBrazil 4,8603,020
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,5992,858
BageBrazil 5,7543,576
BambuiBrazil 4,9533,078
BarbacenaBrazil 5,1953,228
BarbalhaBrazil 4,3352,694
BarcelosBrazil 2,2561,402
BarraBrazil 4,3342,693
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,7192,311
BarreirasBrazil 4,2982,671
BelémBrazil 3,1491,957
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,0643,147
BelterraBrazil 2,7991,740
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,0992,547
Bom JesusBrazil 5,6013,481
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,5022,798
BrasiliaBrazil 4,4462,763
BrevesBrazil 3,0151,874
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,3193,305
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,4553,390
CabroboBrazil 4,4222,748
CaceresBrazil 4,0262,502
CaetiteBrazil 4,6242,873
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,6162,869
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,5962,856
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,0533,140
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,2343,252
Campos SalesBrazil 4,2232,624
CanavieirasBrazil 5,0183,118
CaparaoBrazil 5,2413,257
CapinopolisBrazil 4,6382,882
CaratingaBrazil 5,1603,206
CaravelasBrazil 5,1693,212
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,5462,825
CarolinaBrazil 3,7112,306
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,2243,246
CataguasesBrazil 5,2703,275
CatalaoBrazil 4,6732,904
CatanduvaBrazil 4,9083,050
CaxiasBrazil 3,8212,374
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,6243,495
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,5512,828
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,2543,265
ChapecoBrazil 5,3613,331
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,6682,280
CipoBrazil 4,6832,910
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,6692,280
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,0123,114
CordeiroBrazil 5,3493,324
CorrentinaBrazil 4,4292,752
CorumbaBrazil 4,3532,705
CoximBrazil 4,3882,727
CrateusBrazil 4,0642,525
CuiabaBrazil 4,0302,504
CuritibaBrazil 5,3193,306
DiamantinaBrazil 4,9313,064
DiamantinoBrazil 3,8982,422
DouradosBrazil 4,7742,967
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,3443,321
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,7203,554
EspinosaBrazil 4,6902,914
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,7092,926
FloraniaBrazil 4,4592,771
FlorestaBrazil 4,4902,790
FlorianoBrazil 3,9942,482
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,5673,459
FormosaBrazil 4,4572,770
FortalezaBrazil 4,1432,575
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,1293,187
FrancaBrazil 4,9283,062
GaranhunsBrazil 4,6802,908
GoianiaBrazil 4,4582,770
GoiasBrazil 4,3392,696
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,0883,162
GrajauBrazil 3,6552,271
GuairaBrazil 4,9873,099
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,1432,575
GuaratingaBrazil 5,0643,147
IbiriteBrazil 5,0653,147
IguatuBrazil 4,2652,651
IlheusBrazil 4,9383,068
ImperatrizBrazil 3,5552,209
IndaialBrazil 5,4713,399
IpameriBrazil 4,6172,869
IraiBrazil 5,3463,322
IreceBrazil 4,4462,763
ItaberabaBrazil 4,6542,892
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,6591,653
ItaitubaBrazil 2,8961,800
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,9413,071
ItaperunaBrazil 5,3023,295
ItapevaBrazil 5,1903,225
ItirucuBrazil 4,7562,955
ItuacuBrazil 4,6962,918
IvinhemaBrazil 4,8152,992
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,0613,145
JacobinaBrazil 4,5412,822
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,2852,663
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,6972,918
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,7272,937
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,2673,273
LavrasBrazil 5,1243,184
LencoisBrazil 4,5862,850
LinharesBrazil 5,2573,267
LondrinaBrazil 5,0333,127
MacapaBrazil 2,8311,759
MacauBrazil 4,4072,739
MaceioBrazil 4,8052,986
MachadoBrazil 5,1153,178
ManausBrazil 2,5891,609
MarabaBrazil 3,4222,127
MaringaBrazil 5,0053,110
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,7951,737
Monte AzulBrazil 4,7042,923
Monte SantoBrazil 4,5712,841
MonteiroBrazil 4,5622,835
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,7762,968
Morada NovaBrazil 4,2522,642
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,4872,788
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,3623,332
ObidosBrazil 2,6981,677
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,7062,925
ParacatuBrazil 4,6422,884
ParanaBrazil 4,1512,580
ParanaguaBrazil 5,3623,332
ParanaibaBrazil 4,6612,897
ParintinsBrazil 2,6971,676
ParnaibaBrazil 3,8192,373
Passo FundoBrazil 5,4863,409
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,7912,977
PaulistanaBrazil 4,2492,640
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,5792,845
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,8823,034
PeixeBrazil 4,0632,525
PetrolinaBrazil 4,3972,732
PicosBrazil 4,1392,572
PiraiBrazil 5,3163,303
PirenopolisBrazil 4,3952,731
PompeuBrazil 4,9363,067
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,7762,968
Porto De MozBrazil 2,8941,799
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,3283,311
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,0721,909
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,7113,549
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,9372,447
PosseBrazil 4,3832,724
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,1822,599
RecifeBrazil 4,7572,956
RemansoBrazil 4,2932,668
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1571,962
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,3843,345
Rio NegroBrazil 5,3653,334
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,4962,794
SalvadorBrazil 4,8353,004
Santa MariaBrazil 5,5943,476
SantaremBrazil 2,7941,736
SantosBrazil 5,3113,301
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,0473,136
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,3522,083
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,3842,724
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,5823,469
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,4173,366
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,2043,234
Sao LuisBrazil 3,5682,217
Sao MateusBrazil 5,2113,238
São PauloBrazil 5,2543,265
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,0123,115
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0621,903
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,5052,800
SerrinhaBrazil 4,6912,915
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,0023,109
SobralBrazil 3,9862,477
SoureBrazil 3,0851,917
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,2332,630
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,0073,733
SurubimBrazil 4,6732,904
TaguatingaBrazil 4,2262,626
TarauacaBrazil 2,9601,840
TauaBrazil 4,1462,576
TefeBrazil 2,4661,532
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,0273,124
TeresinaBrazil 3,8802,411
TiriosBrazil 2,2931,425
TorresBrazil 5,6963,540
TracuateuaBrazil 3,2432,015
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,7472,950
TriunfoBrazil 4,4712,778
TucuruiBrazil 3,2422,015
TuriacuBrazil 3,4162,123
UaupesBrazil 2,0421,269
UbatubaBrazil 5,3303,312
UberabaBrazil 4,8262,999
VassourasBrazil 5,3073,298
VicosaBrazil 5,2033,233
VitoriaBrazil 5,3203,306
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,8212,996
Ze DocaBrazil 3,5582,211
BurgasBulgaria 9,1505,686
LomBulgaria 8,7795,455
PlevenBulgaria 8,8975,529
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9465,559
SadovoBulgaria 8,9615,569
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8465,497
SofiaBulgaria 8,8235,483
VarnaBulgaria 9,1625,693
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,2294,492
BurundiBurundi 11,0016,836
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,61710,326
SiemreapCambodia 16,39710,189
BatouriCameroon 9,1525,687
DoualaCameroon 8,6795,394
GarouaCameroon 8,8855,521
MamfeCameroon 8,5745,328
MarouaCameroon 8,9395,555
NgaoundereCameroon 8,9705,574
NkoundjaCameroon 8,7315,425
YaoundeCameroon 8,8735,514
YokoCameroon 8,9045,533
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,8313,623
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,7963,602
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1314,432
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4062,117
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1344,433
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,9622,462
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,9412,449
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3332,071
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,7823,593
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4933,413
Banff, AbCanada 5,4583,392
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2812,039
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9412,449
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,2453,259
Bissett, MbCanada 4,3232,686
Blue River, BcCanada 5,7363,565
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1471,955
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,5094,045
Brandon, MbCanada 4,4532,767
Broadview, SkCanada 4,6302,877
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4763,403
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,2703,896
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0141,873
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,2373,876
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2413,878
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,3583,329
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1583,827
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,0613,766
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3933,352
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5703,461
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7462,949
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8304,245
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,3003,915
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,5014,040
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0592,522
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,5143,427
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5292,193
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2982,049
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1421,952
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1481,956
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,0823,779
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1971,986
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2633,271
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,0342,507
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9312,443
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,9243,060
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6684,143
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7923,599
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,3163,303
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,5342,196
Comox, BcCanada 6,0283,746
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0443,756
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2063,235
Coronation, AbCanada 5,2493,262
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,4033,357
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6832,288
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,5452,824
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,9423,692
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5994,101
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5812,225
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5903,473
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,4042,115
Dryden, OnCanada 4,0842,538
Earlton, OnCanada 3,3722,095
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,4423,382
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,4533,389
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,4513,388
Edson, AbCanada 5,6263,496
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,2703,896
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,3703,337
Estevan, SkCanada 4,5752,843
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,4374,000
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9004,287
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,9083,050
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,6253,496
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,5003,418
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2093,858
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,2563,266
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2743,899
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,7443,569
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,9953,726
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,8463,633
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0701,908
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0631,904
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0433,134
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6352,259
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,7342,942
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,9203,679
Golden, BcCanada 5,5533,451
Goose, NfCanada 3,9532,456
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,3012,051
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,8423,630
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9801,852
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2872,043
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0724,395
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9621,841
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9891,857
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,9401,827
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9532,457
Harrow, OnCanada 2,9381,826
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9693,709
Hope, BcCanada 5,7813,593
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9224,301
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,5172,807
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0744,396
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0433,134
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9504,319
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,3273,310
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,7563,577
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,6522,270
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,6532,270
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,6583,516
Kenora, OnCanada 4,1572,583
Kingston, OnCanada 2,9571,838
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3684,578
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3673,957
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4152,743
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0691,907
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,1013,170
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,5852,228
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3513,947
Langara, BcCanada 6,6814,152
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,1062,551
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,2103,238
London, OnCanada 2,9681,844
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6313,499
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,0333,128
Lytton, BcCanada 5,8163,614
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6713,524
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,1691,969
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,0313,127
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0454,378
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,3553,949
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,0953,166
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,9523,699
Moncton, NbCanada 3,1061,930
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3592,087
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,0431,891
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,0421,890
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,7982,982
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,7972,360
Morden, MbCanada 4,2982,671
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,1051,929
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2862,663
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,9463,695
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5922,232
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8732,407
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6854,154
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,1043,172
North Bay, OnCanada 3,2532,022
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,0571,899
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,0551,898
Peace River, AbCanada 5,8103,610
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7483,572
Penticton, BcCanada 5,6553,514
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1581,962
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,0021,866
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,1192,560
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,0193,740
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3652,091
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,2243,868
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,3622,710
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,9913,101
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0163,739
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5164,049
Princeton, BcCanada 4,6862,912
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,4544,011
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,1641,966
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,9753,713
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,4023,357
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,2372,633
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,7512,953
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,7532,954
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4544,010
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,6183,491
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3622,089
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9611,840
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,0583,143
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0071,869
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,5814,089
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6663,521
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2442,016
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,9803,095
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,4312,132
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0522,518
Scott, SkCanada 5,1123,177
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5462,204
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9621,840
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,0171,875
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2394,498
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,0842,538
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,0712,530
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,6143,488
Smithers, BcCanada 6,3263,931
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4812,163
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1541,960
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,9223,058
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,9293,063
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1951,986
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9243,681
Terrace, BcCanada 6,4033,979
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7984,224
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,8122,990
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,7443,569
Thompson, MbCanada 4,8112,990
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,8032,363
Timmins, OnCanada 3,5352,197
Tofino, BcCanada 6,0733,774
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9691,845
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9821,853
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9681,845
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,3272,689
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,2262,005
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,5573,453
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3922,108
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8933,662
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,3663,334
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,2843,284
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,8953,663
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,9103,673
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8442,389
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,9841,854
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5884,094
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9374,311
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,1381,950
Windsor, OnCanada 2,9641,842
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,3102,678
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,8152,992
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8411,765
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0053,732
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,6862,912
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5403,442
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4553,390
SalCape Verde 4,8723,028
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,5925,960
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8346,111
AbecheChad 9,5105,910
FayaChad 9,2005,717
MoundouChad 9,1925,712
N’DjamenaChad 8,9665,572
AntofagastaChile 4,6562,893
AricaChile 4,0892,541
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,1564,447
ChicoChile 7,2314,493
ChillanChile 6,1233,805
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,1503,822
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,0953,166
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,1284,429
Curico-General FreireChile 5,9393,690
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,3332,692
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6834,153
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,3265,174
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,3783,342
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,5754,086
ParronChile 5,8593,641
Puerto AysenChile 7,1044,415
Puerto MonttChile 6,6674,143
Punta ArenasChile 7,9424,935
QuinteroChile 5,7273,559
SantiagoChile 5,7743,588
SewellChile 5,8373,627
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,3683,957
ValdiviaChile 6,4864,031
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,4634,016
VallenarChile 5,2703,275
ValparaisoChile 5,7203,554
AltaiChina 12,3157,652
BeijingChina 13,5068,393
ChangchunChina 12,9398,040
ChangduChina 14,3118,893
ChangshaChina 14,8249,212
ChengduChina 14,5049,013
ChongqingChina 14,6689,115
DuianChina 13,7838,565
ErlianChina 13,1158,150
GanzhouChina 15,0749,367
GuangzhouChina 15,3809,557
HaikouChina 15,7449,784
HailarChina 12,4447,733
HamiChina 12,9778,064
HetanChina 13,0348,100
JiuquanChina 13,4188,338
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6377,853
KashiChina 12,6247,845
KunmingChina 15,1049,386
LanzhouChina 13,9098,643
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2628,862
NanchangChina 14,7629,173
NanjingChina 14,3508,917
NanningChina 15,4429,596
PingbianChina 14,4828,999
QingdaoChina 13,8808,625
QiqiharChina 12,5877,822
RuoqiangChina 13,2018,203
ShanghaiChina 14,3858,939
ShantouChina 15,3269,524
ShenyangChina 13,2068,206
TaiyuanChina 13,7848,566
TaoyuanChina 15,0599,358
TengchongChina 14,9909,315
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7027,893
Xi’AnChina 14,1518,794
XichangChina 14,7829,185
YanjiChina 12,9448,044
YichangChina 14,5559,045
YinchuanChina 13,6728,496
YiningChina 12,4537,739
ZhengzhouChina 14,1028,763
ZhijiangChina 14,9159,268
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,1711,349
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,0931,301
AraucaColombia 1,274792
BarranquillaColombia 1,042647
Benito SalasColombia 1,8481,149
BogotáColombia 1,6231,009
Camilo DazaColombia 1,224761
El CaranoColombia 1,6351,016
Las GaviotasColombia 1,554966
MatecanaColombia 1,6781,043
PeralesColombia 1,6911,051
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,370851
Rafael NunezColombia 1,128701
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,508937
Simon BolivarColombia 984612
VanguardiaColombia 1,6601,032
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5121,561
YariguiesColombia 1,368850
MoroniComoros 12,7387,916
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,8841,171
LimonCosta Rica 1,7771,104
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,9461,209
San JoseCosta Rica 1,8771,167
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0855,024
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4035,222
SibenikCroatia 8,2055,099
SplitCroatia 8,2525,128
ZagrebCroatia 8,1715,078
CamagueyCuba 990615
CasablancaCuba 1,485923
HavanaCuba 1,483922
WillemstadCuraçao 689428
FamagustaCyprus 9,9586,188
LarnacaCyprus 9,9416,178
LimassolCyprus 9,9006,152
NicosiaCyprus 9,9016,153
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1635,073
ChebCzech Republic 7,8434,874
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2555,130
PragueCzech Republic 7,9754,956
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3836,452
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9996,214
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5765,951
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0886,890
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5446,552
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8014,848
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 7,9714,953
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5424,687
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5234,675
MarstalDenmark 7,6794,772
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7814,835
OdenseDenmark 7,6724,767
RandersDenmark 7,6434,749
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9464,938
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5744,707
TønderDenmark 7,5734,706
TylstrupDenmark 7,6354,745
TystofteDenmark 7,7284,802
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 7,6944,781
VestervigDenmark 7,5374,683
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8647,373
Melville HallDominica 879546
AltamiraDominican Republic 239148
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10163
AzuaDominican Republic 190118
BaniDominican Republic 14188
BarahonaDominican Republic 223139
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7748
CabreraDominican Republic 166103
ConstanzDominican Republic 188117
CotuiDominican Republic 14087
DajabonDominican Republic 314195
DuvergeDominican Republic 266165
El CercadoDominican Republic 268167
El SeyboDominican Republic 3924
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 190118
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4729
HigueyDominican Republic 3924
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 285177
ImbertDominican Republic 227141
JarabacoaDominican Republic 191119
JimaniDominican Republic 301187
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7044
LuperonDominican Republic 263163
MichesDominican Republic 6540
MocaDominican Republic 194120
MoncionDominican Republic 253157
Monte CristiDominican Republic 324201
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9559
NaguaDominican Republic 13986
NeybaDominican Republic 253157
PedernalesDominican Republic 291181
PimentelDominican Republic 14490
PoloDominican Republic 242151
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 222138
RestauracionDominican Republic 285177
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 177110
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 170105
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3220
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8351
SalcedoDominican Republic 183113
SamanaDominican Republic 9559
San CristobalDominican Republic 10264
San J. MatasDominican Republic 224139
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15999
San JuanDominican Republic 236147
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3522
SanchezDominican Republic 10968
SantiagoDominican Republic 214133
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 275171
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9358
TamayoDominican Republic 232144
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12779
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12879
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 295183
YamasaDominican Republic 11572
YasicaDominican Republic 215133
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6834,153
CanarEcuador 2,5711,598
GuayaquilEcuador 2,5781,602
IzobambaEcuador 2,3331,450
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3361,452
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7341,699
MilagroEcuador 2,5591,590
OtavaloEcuador 2,2591,404
PichilingueEcuador 2,4521,524
PortoviejoEcuador 2,4991,553
PuyoEcuador 2,4201,504
QuitoEcuador 2,3101,435
RumipambaEcuador 2,4011,492
San GabrielEcuador 2,2011,368
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7716,072
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0486,244
AswanEgypt 10,3226,415
AsyutEgypt 10,0306,232
BahariyaEgypt 9,7846,080
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9576,187
CairoEgypt 9,9446,179
DabaaEgypt 9,6425,992
DakhlaEgypt 9,8996,151
El ArishEgypt 10,1206,289
El TorEgypt 10,2236,353
FarafraEgypt 9,7486,057
HelwanEgypt 9,9486,182
HurguadaEgypt 10,2746,384
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9996,214
KhargaEgypt 10,0486,244
KosseirEgypt 10,3676,442
LuxorEgypt 10,2426,364
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5215,917
MinyaEgypt 9,9636,191
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9706,196
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2676,380
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3016,401
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0826,265
SalloumEgypt 9,3305,798
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4385,865
SohagEgypt 10,1126,284
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2416,364
TahrirEgypt 9,8596,126
TantaEgypt 9,8806,140
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,2891,422
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,2111,374
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,2611,405
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,2191,379
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,5865,335
AsmaraEritrea 11,2807,009
AssabEritrea 11,7547,304
MassawaEritrea 11,3187,033
TallinEstonia 8,4555,254
TartuEstonia 8,5885,337
VilsandiEstonia 8,3205,170
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5337,167
GonderEthiopia 11,2486,990
NegeleEthiopia 11,7597,307
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,8704,890
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,7734,209
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7304,182
Laucala BayFiji 12,9398,041
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,0348,099
NandiFiji 13,0348,099
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,7067,895
HelsinkiFinland 8,4375,243
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4525,252
JoensuuFinland 8,6275,361
JokioinenFinland 8,3625,196
JyvskylFinland 8,4385,244
KajaaniFinland 8,4875,274
KuopioFinland 8,5255,297
KuusamoFinland 8,5085,287
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6035,346
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 8,1815,084
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2875,149
OuluFinland 8,3635,197
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3625,196
TampereFinland 8,3625,196
TurkuFinland 8,3035,159
VaasaFinland 8,2295,113
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6604,760
BiarritzFrance 6,8104,232
BordeauxFrance 6,8814,276
BrestFrance 6,6254,117
CaenFrance 6,9214,301
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0724,395
DijonFrance 7,3274,553
GourdonFrance 7,0454,378
GrenobleFrance 7,3864,590
Le MansFrance 6,9624,326
LilleFrance 7,1824,463
LyonFrance 7,3214,549
MarseilleFrance 7,3554,570
MontpellierFrance 7,2534,507
NancyFrance 7,4074,603
NantesFrance 6,8224,239
NiceFrance 7,5144,669
ParisFrance 7,1224,426
PerpignanFrance 7,1684,455
StrasbourgFrance 7,5124,668
ToulonFrance 7,4144,607
ToulouseFrance 7,0454,378
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,3541,463
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,3121,437
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,3551,463
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,4701,535
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,1681,347
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2965,155
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8456,118
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8456,118
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8455,496
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5205,294
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0935,650
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8866,143
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,12410,020
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,0179,332
BitamGabon 8,9315,550
CocobeachGabon 8,7705,450
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,2825,768
LambarnGabon 8,8985,529
LastourvilleGabon 9,1645,694
LibrevilleGabon 8,7705,450
MakokouGabon 9,1305,673
MayumbaGabon 9,0405,617
MitzicGabon 8,9815,581
MkamboGabon 9,2265,733
MoandaGabon 9,2495,747
MouilaGabon 9,0225,606
Port-GentilGabon 8,7415,432
TchibanGabon 9,0575,628
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,1111,933
BanjulGambia 5,6143,488
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1466,305
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5046,527
BerlinGermany 7,8804,897
BrockenGermany 7,7044,787
CologneGermany 7,4554,632
DresdenGermany 7,9274,926
ErfurtGermany 7,7344,806
EssenGermany 7,4544,632
FichtelbergGermany 7,8794,896
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5774,708
GeisenheimGermany 7,5284,678
GorlitzGermany 8,0094,977
HamburgGermany 7,6514,754
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6504,754
HannoverGermany 7,6364,745
HelgolandGermany 7,5114,667
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,7684,827
KarlsruheGermany 7,5654,701
KasselGermany 7,6264,739
KonstanzGermany 7,6334,743
LeipzigGermany 7,8304,866
LindenbergGermany 7,9384,933
MagdeburgGermany 7,7674,827
MunichGermany 7,8214,860
MünsterGermany 7,4974,659
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8574,882
NurembergGermany 7,7574,820
NurnbergGermany 7,7544,818
PotsdamGermany 7,8654,887
RostockGermany 7,7844,837
SchleswigGermany 7,6184,734
StuttgartGermany 7,6244,738
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4364,621
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7704,828
AccraGhana 7,5814,711
KumasiGhana 7,3924,594
TamaleGhana 7,3824,587
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4774,025
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0815,643
AthensGreece 8,9905,586
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0015,593
ChiosGreece 9,1835,706
CorfuGreece 8,6265,361
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7185,418
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2025,718
IoanninaGreece 8,6995,406
KalamataGreece 8,8755,515
KerkiraGreece 8,6265,361
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9855,583
LamiaGreece 8,8565,503
LarissaGreece 8,8335,489
LemnosGreece 9,0435,620
LimnosGreece 9,0565,627
MethoniGreece 8,8555,503
MilosGreece 9,0945,651
MitiliniGreece 9,1965,715
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1915,711
NaxosGreece 9,1615,692
PatrasGreece 8,8165,479
RhodesGreece 9,4135,850
SamosGreece 9,2695,760
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0255,608
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1055,658
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8535,501
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8945,527
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7585,443
AasiaatGreenland 5,7063,546
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7303,561
AputiteqGreenland 6,0663,770
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0634,389
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0783,155
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5093,423
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7843,594
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5724,084
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7833,594
JulianehbGreenland 5,0443,134
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5603,455
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5674,081
NanortalikGreenland 5,0133,115
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1043,172
NordGreenland 7,4074,603
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2523,264
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4644,017
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0693,150
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5633,457
UpernavikGreenland 6,1023,792
UummannaqGreenland 5,9203,679
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 829515
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 829515
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,3311,448
BokeGuinea 5,8673,646
ConakryGuinea 6,0343,750
FaranahGuinea 6,3233,929
KankanGuinea 6,4654,018
KindiaGuinea 6,0993,790
KissidougouGuinea 6,4123,984
LabeGuinea 6,1223,804
MacentaGuinea 6,5004,039
MamouGuinea 6,1723,835
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6544,135
SiguiriGuinea 6,4494,008
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7603,580
GeorgetownGuyana 1,7451,084
TimehriGuyana 1,7631,095
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 352219
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,9335,551
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,1685,697
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,0335,614
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,2875,771
Midway IslandHawaii 10,7376,672
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,0405,618
CatacamasHonduras 1,8451,146
CholutecaHonduras 2,0211,256
La CeibaHonduras 1,9211,194
La MesaHonduras 2,0401,267
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,6141,003
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,1451,333
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,0031,245
TelaHonduras 1,9861,234
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4759,616
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4769,617
BudapestHungary 8,3645,198
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3795,207
DebrecenHungary 8,5565,317
KeszthelyHungary 8,2485,126
MiskolcHungary 8,4775,268
PecsHungary 8,3395,182
SzegedHungary 8,4755,266
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1945,092
AkureyriIceland 6,4193,989
DalatangiIceland 6,5834,091
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4694,020
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3173,926
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5444,067
ReykhólarIceland 6,2443,880
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1763,838
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2013,853
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2013,853
AgraIndia 13,8268,592
AhmedabadIndia 13,8018,576
AkolaIndia 14,3058,890
AllahabadIndia 14,2028,825
AmritsarIndia 13,2488,232
BangaloreIndia 14,9579,294
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5049,013
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,9169,269
BikanerIndia 13,4528,359
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1569,418
CherrapunjiIndia 14,7339,155
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,7339,155
DaltonganjIndia 14,4648,988
DarbhangaIndia 14,3668,927
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,6299,090
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,6309,091
DumkaIndia 14,6179,083
DwarkaIndia 13,5888,444
GoaIndia 14,4688,990
GuwahatiIndia 14,6419,098
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6729,118
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0548,734
JagdalpurIndia 14,7839,187
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8409,221
KotaIndia 13,8578,611
KozhikodeIndia 14,9369,282
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1848,192
LudhianaIndia 13,3788,313
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7439,161
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7208,526
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1348,783
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9689,301
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4128,956
New DelhiIndia 13,6528,484
PambanIndia 15,3649,547
PuneIndia 14,2428,850
SagarIndia 14,1588,798
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0358,100
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2319,465
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2319,465
VeravalIndia 13,7958,573
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,9859,312
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,53310,895
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,00411,188
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,58411,548
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,38211,423
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,33410,772
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,83410,461
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,22510,704
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,65710,351
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,75311,032
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,96311,162
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,35310,162
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,66211,597
AbadanIran 11,3907,078
ArakIran 11,3017,023
BabolsarIran 11,3587,058
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2457,609
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0756,882
Bandar LengehIran 12,1617,557
BirjandIran 12,0937,515
BushehrIran 11,6837,260
ChahbaharIran 12,7157,901
DezfulIran 11,2967,020
EsfahanIran 11,5447,174
IranshahrIran 12,5937,826
KermanIran 12,0997,518
KermanshahIran 11,0786,884
Khoram AbadIran 11,2196,972
MashhadIran 11,8887,388
OroomiehIran 10,7316,669
RamsarIran 11,2006,960
RashtIran 11,0966,895
SemnanIran 11,4867,138
ShahroudIran 11,5457,174
ShirazIran 11,7967,330
TabrizIran 10,8026,712
TeheranIran 11,3237,036
YazdIran 11,7847,323
ZahedanIran 12,4537,738
ZanjanIran 11,0486,865
BaghdadIraq 10,9036,775
BasraIraq 11,3407,047
BelmulletIreland 6,3593,952
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4664,018
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4113,984
ClonesIreland 6,5364,062
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4574,012
CorkIreland 6,3993,977
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3983,976
DublinIreland 6,5804,089
KilkennyIreland 6,4944,035
Malin HeadIreland 6,5564,074
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5544,073
ShannonIreland 6,3893,970
ValentiaIreland 6,2823,904
EilatIsrael 10,2846,390
HaifaIsrael 10,1476,305
JerusalemIsrael 10,2076,343
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1746,322
AlbengaItaly 7,5834,712
AlgheroItaly 7,6344,744
AmendolaItaly 8,2345,117
AnconaItaly 8,0184,983
ArezzoItaly 7,8874,901
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3295,176
BergamoItaly 7,6914,779
BolognaItaly 7,8294,865
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8074,851
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2915,152
BrindisiItaly 8,4385,243
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7184,796
CameriItaly 7,6124,730
CampobassoItaly 8,1475,063
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7634,824
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7594,821
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6604,760
Cape MeleItaly 7,5884,715
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2305,114
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2665,137
CerviaItaly 7,9114,916
CiampinoItaly 7,9734,955
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7864,838
Cisa PassItaly 7,7224,798
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9084,914
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8674,889
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2905,151
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4045,222
DecimomannuItaly 7,7084,790
DobbiacoItaly 7,8714,891
FalconaraItaly 8,0064,975
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8314,866
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2225,110
FonniItaly 7,7224,798
FrontoneItaly 7,9574,945
FrosinoneItaly 8,0354,993
GelaItaly 8,2025,097
GenoaItaly 7,6364,745
GhediItaly 7,7384,809
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3515,190
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1095,039
GrossetoItaly 7,8344,868
GrottaglieItaly 8,3955,217
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7194,797
GuidoniaItaly 7,9824,960
IstranaItaly 7,8764,894
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0945,030
LatinaItaly 8,0044,974
LatronicoItaly 8,2905,151
LecceItaly 8,4635,259
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7814,835
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3555,192
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,2925,153
MilanItaly 7,6604,760
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6154,732
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8484,877
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1305,052
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7334,806
PadovaItaly 7,8634,886
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7884,839
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1025,035
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0825,022
PantelleriaItaly 8,0114,978
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7484,815
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7444,812
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9464,938
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0935,029
PiacenzaItaly 7,7014,785
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7684,827
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9094,915
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0194,983
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2615,133
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9644,949
PrizziItaly 8,1205,046
RadicofaniItaly 7,8894,903
Resia PassItaly 7,7434,812
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9404,934
RivoltoItaly 7,9454,937
Rolle PassItaly 7,8444,874
RomeItaly 7,9644,949
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9454,937
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9794,958
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5574,696
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2505,127
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4905,276
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7314,804
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6564,758
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3395,182
SigonellaItaly 8,2555,130
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3845,210
TarvisioItaly 7,9784,957
TermoliItaly 8,1665,075
TorinoItaly 7,5434,687
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5354,683
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0354,993
TrevicoItaly 8,2055,099
TrevisoItaly 7,8834,898
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0034,973
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5384,684
UdineItaly 7,9574,945
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0795,020
VeniceItaly 7,8984,908
VeronaItaly 7,7854,837
VicenzaItaly 7,8344,868
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9384,933
ViterboItaly 7,9204,921
VolterraItaly 7,8094,853
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,1954,471